Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Procurement Opportunity: Hostel Furniture 🛏️📚 The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Through Its Procurement Arm, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Essential Hostel Furniture. The Items Required Include: 🛏️ Hostel Beds 📚 Monolythic Study Tables 🪑 Metallic Study Chairs 🔌 Tables With Switch And Socket 💼 Executive Tables 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: April 19, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Hostel Bed, Study Table, Study Chair, Table With Switch And Socket, Executive Table, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Furniture Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hostel Bed,Monolythic Study Table,Metallic Study Chair,Table With Switch And Socket,Executive Table
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4822455 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 28, 2024 17:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/04/2024
Expired 867 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORSBALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 36 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Harish Kumar Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Na
Organisation:
The Rajiv Gandhi Institute Of Petroleum Technology (rgipt) Rae Bareli Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALKA FURNISHERS & DECORATORS | - | 16-04-2024 20:25:45 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DECOR MODULAR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-04-2024 17:51:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Dreams furniture | - | 19-04-2024 10:27:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DURIAN INDUSTRIES LIMITED | - | 17-04-2024 16:16:42 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 09-04-2024 16:36:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 11:23:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | KHANDELWAL AND KHANDELWAL | - | 08-04-2024 14:06:15 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S JAINCO | - | 19-04-2024 11:52:42 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | METALEX OFFICE SYSTEM PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 11:31:25 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | OM EXPORTS WORLD | - | 19-04-2024 09:24:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | PROPUS ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-04-2024 11:56:38 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | PUNJAB TRUNK-HOUSE | - | 19-04-2024 11:46:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | PURPLE OFFICE SYSTEMS | - | 17-04-2024 15:33:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | R. K. ENTERPRISES | - | 11-04-2024 17:23:54 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 15 | SBDEE FURNITURE SOLUTION | - | 19-04-2024 01:17:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | SOHAM IMPEX | - | 15-04-2024 15:59:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 17 | TOTAL SOLUTIONS | - | 19-04-2024 11:58:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | VIAK GROUP PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-04-2024 16:14:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hostel Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 310 | ₹ 1847600.000 |
| Monolythic Study Table | NA | BOQ Item | 310 | ₹ 2790000.000 |
| Metallic Study Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 310 | ₹ 554900.000 |
| Table with Switch and Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 120000.000 |
| Executive Table | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Steel Almirah Big | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 65000.000 |
| Executive Chair High Back | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Visitor Chair | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 25000.000 |
| 4 Seater SS Bench | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 410000.000 |
| Hostel Bed | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 208600.000 |