Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Universal Joint Cvj Shaft,Wiper Blade Co Driver,Wiper Blade Front Drive,Assy Kit Lined Shoe Rear,Sw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3777397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 03, 2023 17:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s A P Trading | - | 15-08-2023 22:25:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | N D TRADERS | - | 15-08-2023 11:59:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | R L ASSOCIATES | - | 14-08-2023 21:07:07 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | N D TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UNIVERSAL JOINT CVJ SHAFT,WIPER BLADE CO DRIVER,WIPER BLADE FRONT DRIVE,ASSY KIT LINED SHOE REAR,SW | 65130.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s A P Trading (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : UNIVERSAL JOINT CVJ SHAFT,WIPER BLADE CO DRIVER,WIPER BLADE FRONT DRIVE,ASSY KIT LINED SHOE REAR,SW | 69770.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R L ASSOCIATES (MII) | Item Categories : UNIVERSAL JOINT CVJ SHAFT,WIPER BLADE CO DRIVER,WIPER BLADE FRONT DRIVE,ASSY KIT LINED SHOE REAR,SW | 73695.00 | L3 |