Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Battery Charger With 08 X 2800 Mah Bty Aa,Master Tool Set 120 Pcs,Master Tool Set 150 Pcs,Digital Wa
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4685829 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 24, 2024 05:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/03/2024
Expired 912 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abhi Trader | - | 28-02-2024 14:07:16 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AMRI ENTERPRISES | - | 28-02-2024 13:55:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FOXIN TRADER | - | 27-02-2024 23:25:54 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 04-03-2024 13:45:49 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMRI ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Battery Charger with 08 x 2800 Mah BtyAA,Master Tool Set 120 Pcs,Master Tool Set 150 Pcs,Digital Wa | 106930.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Abhi Trader (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Battery Charger with 08 x 2800 Mah BtyAA,Master Tool Set 120 Pcs,Master Tool Set 150 Pcs,Digital Wa | 118842.00 | L2 |
| 3 | FOXIN TRADER (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Battery Charger with 08 x 2800 Mah BtyAA,Master Tool Set 120 Pcs,Master Tool Set 150 Pcs,Digital Wa | 174570.00 | L3 |