Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity For Strainer Element To Elgi 🛠️ The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Strainer Element Compatible With Elgi Part No: 000325520, Designed For A 1400 Hp Compressor Model No: 2507. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 2:30 Pm Interested Bidders Are Advised To Review The Complete Tender Document For Detailed Specifications And Submission Guidelines. This Is A Significant Opportunity For Suppliers Who Can Meet The High Standards Required For This Critical Component. Keywords: Strainer Element, Elgi, 1400 Hp Compressor, Model No: 2507, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Strainer Element To Elgi Pt.No: 000325520 Suitable For 1400 Hp Compressor Model No: 2507.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106347310 |
|
Reference Number |
LE245097 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/062024/106347310/viewNitPdf_4572176.pdf |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 21:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Air intake filter element similar to kpc part no. 0960175250 or elgi part no.000325520 suitable for trc 2507 compressor
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir compressor to elgi model no.trc 2507 ,elgi part no.s o7050, for 1400hp demu dpc,make-elgi
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrainer element for air compressor trc 2507
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreElement air intake strainer to elgi part no. 000325520 or equivlent for 1400 hp demu/ dpc . as per drg.no. elgi part no. 000325520 or equivalent specn: elgi part no. 000325520 or equivalent
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir compressor to elgi model no.trc 2507 to elgi part no. so7050.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAir compressor model trc -2507 to elgi part no. s07050
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreFilter assly for elgi air compressor model-trc2507 elgi part no: 000330880 for demu 1400hp
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIntercooler assembly for demu air compressor model trc-2507,elgi part no.070200170
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreKit unloader pipe with fitting for elgi air compressor ,model - trc2507of 1400hp demu , elgi part no: 072493399 , make-elgi
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreIoh kit for trc 2507 air compressor consisting of 15 items as per annexure attached to elgi pt.no-07240099
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type