Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Field Coil Assy,Bush Set,Armature Assy,Solenoid Switch,Iginition Switch,Solenoid Switch Stln,Fly Wh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4664727 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 22:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/03/2024
Expired 916 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 29-02-2024 21:25:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 29-02-2024 21:50:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 29-02-2024 21:23:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,BUSH SET,ARMATURE ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,IGINITION SWITCH,SOLENOID SWITCH STLN,FLY WH | 42123.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,BUSH SET,ARMATURE ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,IGINITION SWITCH,SOLENOID SWITCH STLN,FLY WH | 43526.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FIELD COIL ASSY,BUSH SET,ARMATURE ASSY,SOLENOID SWITCH,IGINITION SWITCH,SOLENOID SWITCH STLN,FLY WH | 43659.00 | L3 |