Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desert Cooler,Water Dispencer Voltas,Water Camper 20 Ltr,Pedestial Fan Orient,Wall Mount Fan Orient
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3609841 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GANPATI ENTERPRISES | - | 02-07-2023 13:57:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | gargstore | - | 24-06-2023 18:03:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | K R ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 17:33:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | Mahadev Enterprises | - | 24-06-2023 17:48:28 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 18:33:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS | - | 24-06-2023 17:41:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Shree Shyam Impex | - | 30-06-2023 17:42:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : DESERT COOLER,WATER DISPENCER VOLTAS,WATER CAMPER 20 LTR,PEDESTIAL FAN ORIENT,WALL MOUNT FAN ORIENT | 170780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAFE TECH SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : DESERT COOLER,WATER DISPENCER VOLTAS,WATER CAMPER 20 LTR,PEDESTIAL FAN ORIENT,WALL MOUNT FAN ORIENT | 172935.00 | L2 |
| 3 | gargstore | Item Categories : DESERT COOLER,WATER DISPENCER VOLTAS,WATER CAMPER 20 LTR,PEDESTIAL FAN ORIENT,WALL MOUNT FAN ORIENT | 202200.00 | L3 |