Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Centralized Cctv Surveillance And Monitoring System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3951303 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 21, 2023 18:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/10/2023
Expired 1056 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADYA TECHNOLOGIES SOLUTIONS | Make : Reputed Brand Model : CP PLUS Title : CENTRALIZED CCTV SURVEILLANCE AND MONITORING SYSTEM (Q3) | 12-10-2023 08:56:10 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | AANYA ENTERPRISE | Make : CP PLUS Model : Centralized CCTV System Title : Centralized CCTV System | 11-10-2023 18:05:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CCTV SURVEILLANCE AND MONITORING SYSTEM Model : CCTV SURVEILLANCE AND MONITORING SYSTEM Title : CENTRALIZED CCTV SURVEILLANCE AND MONITORING SYSTEM | 12-10-2023 09:53:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | ENVIEW TECHNOLOGIES LLP | Make : Reputed Brand Model : Reputed Model Title : CCTV Surveillance System | 11-10-2023 23:24:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | EVA SOFT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SECURUS Model : SECURUS Title : SECURUS | 09-10-2023 18:09:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | HIND DEFENCE EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HFCL Model : 6F FIBER CABLE Title : 6F FIBER CABLE | 11-10-2023 19:11:29 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MRM INNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HI FOCUS Model : MRMHIFOCUS309 Title : CENTRALIZED CCTV SURVEILLANCE AND MONITORING SYSTEM | 10-10-2023 20:32:07 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | PAI SECURITY SOLUTIONS | Make : CP PLUS Model : CP PLUS CCTV SSYTEM Title : CENTRALIZED CCTV SURVEILLANCE AND MONITORING SYSTEM | 12-10-2023 07:13:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Securus Model : SS-NC50L5CP-PX-VF-M5 Title : SS-NC50L5CP-PX-VF-M5 | 11-10-2023 22:31:40 | Start-up | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | PROTOCOL ONE IT LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Make in India Model : Make in India-Airforce Jalhali 3951303 Title : Make in India-Airforce Jalhali 3951303 | 11-10-2023 11:35:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SACAYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CPPLUS Model : CP-UNC-TC41ZL6-VMDS Title : 4MP BULLET CAMERA | 12-10-2023 08:41:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TANVISHA DIGI SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INDINATUS Model : iN-IPC2N25P.-I8UZSD, iN-IPC3F35P-I5ZUSDK, IN-NVR8 Title : SITC AND AMC OF NVR AND CCTV OTHER S | 12-10-2023 01:54:45 | Start-up | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 13 | VBOTS LLC | Make : CENTRALIZED CCTV SURVEILLANCE AND MONITORING Model : CENTRALIZED CCTV SURVEILLANCE AND MONITORING SYSTE Title : CENTRALIZED CCTV SURVEILLANCE AND MONITORING SYSTEM | 12-10-2023 09:42:00 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VICOM SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WAVESYS Model : WAVESYS Title : WAVESYS | 11-10-2023 14:01:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | VIHAWK TECH SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SITC OF SURVEILLIANCE SYSTEM Model : Branded Title : SITC OF SURVEILLIANCE SYSTEM | 11-10-2023 17:11:34 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Tender for supply, installation, operation and maintenance of cctv surveillance system on rental basis.
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreEstablishment of integrated public distribution monitoring system by supplying, installation, commissioning, establishment, operation, maintenance and management of state-level command and control centre at the office of the commissioner, food, civil supplies and consumer affairs department, bengaluru, karnataka by integrating vehicle location tracking system devices (gps) and warehouse surveillance systems (cctv) across the state.
Command controle ceter
Read moreIt addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
It addl. pune infotech park i industrial area. m and r to rgibp industrial area, hinjawadi. annual maintenance of cctv surveillance system network in rgibp phase i, ii and iii.
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreExpression of interest (eoi) for creation of centralized data repository from different it systems and creation of ai/ml-based dashboard & mobile application
Expression of interest (eoi) for creation of centralized data repository from different it systems and creation of ai/ml-based dashboard & mobile application
Read moreSelection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Selection of project management agency for promotion, implementation and monitoring of mukhyamantri udyami yojna
Read moreProviding malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Providing malaria surveillance work and other health activities in rtps project area for a period of one year
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreof your Industry type