Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Audio Video Capture And Playback Card
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4587427 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 06, 2024 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP
29736
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALAVIO INDIA | Make : Blackmagicdesign Model : DecLink SDI 4K Title : Audio video Capture and playback card | 26-02-2024 18:12:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP | Make : Blackmagicdesign Model : DeckLink SDI 4K Title : Video Capture Card– 6G SDI | 26-02-2024 21:47:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DJRC ENGINEERING | Make : Blackmagic Design Model : DeckLink SDI 4K Title : Audio video Capture and playback card | 26-02-2024 18:16:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Prab Enterprises | Make : Blackmagicdesign Model : Decklink SDI 4k Title : Audio video Capture and playback card | 26-02-2024 18:29:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMPIFIC TECHNOLOGY LLP | Item Categories : Audio video Capture and playback card | 25200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ALAVIO INDIA | Item Categories : Audio video Capture and playback card | 26535.59 | L2 |
| 3 | DJRC ENGINEERING | Item Categories : Audio video Capture and playback card | 27064.41 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Video Capture Card– 6G SDI | Blackmagicdesign | DeckLink SDI 4K | 1 | ₹ 29736.000 |
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Construction of slope stabilization works by way of drsm at 38 mankal, mawer range
Read moreConstruction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Construction of cement concrete protection wall, cement concrete channels on distributaries of ranger canal in village zohama, gund, ranger, sogam etc. and construction of cement concrete channel, fall, lining walls, rcc channel on gam khul badipora
Read moreConstruction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Construction of sub divisional office building at sonpah beerwah (receiving station beerwah.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Permanent restoration of road from lathoong to moori khawaja.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Permanent restoration of road from ratharan to mohalla aziziyan ward no. 7 pyt. seri chowana.
Read morePermanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Permanent restoration of road from lower kholan to lassuwali near h/o fasar iqbal sanai.
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreEngineering procurement and construction of pm unity (ekta) mall (basement plus ground plus 4 floors) at kashmir haat srinaga
Engineering procurement and construction of pm unity (ekta) mall (basement plus ground plus 4 floors) at kashmir haat srinaga
Read moreof your Industry type