Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
A/18127/ 40mm L 70 Fz Fb 40/ Mgs/ Brig Proc (A)
|
| Description |
Invitation Of Bids For Supply Of Quantity 76,989 N Os Of
Amk 753/A, Fuze Prox Fb 40 For 40 Mm Pffc
|
| Organisation | IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_ARMY_667742_1 |
|
Reference Number |
A/18127/ 40mm L-70 Fz FB-40/ MGS/ Brig Proc (A) |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | CAD Pulgaon |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=746698 |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Request for proposal (rfp) no a/18127/ 40mm l-70 fz fb-40/ mgs/ brig proc (a) dt 21 jan 2025
Invitation of bids for supply of quantity 90,000 of
 amk 753/a, fuze proximity fb-40 for 40mm pffc
Read moreA/18127/ 40mm l-70 pffc/ mgs/ brig proc (a)
Invitation of bids for supply of quantity 88,607 of
 amk 671/a, round 40mm l/70 pffc without fuze, indian
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) no a/18127/ 40mm l-70 pffc/ mgs/ brig proc (a) dt 24 jan 2025
Invitation of bids for supply of quantity 90,000 of
 amk 671/a, round 40mm l/70 pffc without fuze, indian
Read moreA/20082/ amn/40mm l-70/het/ mgs/ brig proc (a)
Invitation of bids for supply of quantity 1,58,400 rds of
 40mm het fuzed amn for l-70 ad gun
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) no a/18127/40mm l-70 hei/t/ mgs/ brig proc (a) dt 18 jun 2025
Invitation of bids for supply of quantity 1,60,000 of
 amk no 618/a/b 40mm he/t, hei for l/70 gun
Read moreA/18135/ shell 105mm he fz/mgs/ brig proc (a)
Invitation of bids for supply of quantity 2,13,000 of
 amk 442d, shell 105mm ifg he, 1b (filled)
Read moreA/20072/rd 40mm het l 70/mii/mgs/brig proc a
Supply of qty 30,970 rd of 40 mm het (l-70) per year
Read moreA/18128/ 14.5mm arty trainer pd fz ch-i/ mgs/ brig proc (a)
Amk 89, round 14.5mm training amn point detonation fuzed
 charge-1 indian
Read moreA/18128/ 14.5mm arty trainer pd fz ch-ii/ mgs/ brig proc (a)
Amk 90, round 14.5mm training amn point detonation fuzed
 charge-2, indian
Read moreA/18128/ 14.5mm arty trainer pd fz ch-iii/ mgs/ brig proc (a)
Upply of quantity 3,94,323 of
 amk 91, round 14.5mm training amn point detonation fuzed charge-3, indian
Read moreof your Industry type