Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Kmc/ Vi/062/011/2025 2026/R
|
| Description |
Renovation Of Latrine And Bathing Platform At 16, Nawab Abdur Rahman Street, 12 H/7, Alimuddin Street, 11 H/14, Alimuddin Street Etc. In Ward No. 62
|
| Organisation | KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_KMC_895953_1 |
|
Reference Number |
KMC/ VI/062/011/2025-2026/R |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 9100 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | WARD 62 |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://wbtenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=2020285 |
| Start Date | August 28, 2025 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2025
Expired 364 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Wbpwd/pw(r)/sepd/piu-i/nit-08 of 2026-2027_sl_1
Wbpwd/pw(r)/sepd/piu-i/nit-08 of 2026-2027_sl_1
Read moreM and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
M and r to dds at ranjangaon industrial area. operation and maintenance of drainage disposal scheme for ps1,ps2,ps3 for 2026 27.
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreKmc/br- vi/062/011/2024-2025/r
Renovation of latrine and bathing platform at 8b nawab abdur rahaman street, 4 shariff lane, 46 imdad ali lane etc. in ward no. 62
Read moreKmc/ vi/062/012/2025-2026/r
Improvement of ips and concrete surface passages at 44 abdul halim lane,32 taltala lane,4,deedar bux lane etc. in ward no.62
Read moreKmc/ vi/062/017/2025-2026/r
Improvement of ips and concrete surface inside the ward area at alimuddin st, ripon sq, aga mehdi st etc. in ward no.62
Read moreKmc/ vi/062/002/2025-2026/r
Construction of new manhole at 1&#x0d pemantle street due to locked bucket&#x0d machine in ward 62.
Read moreKmc/ vi/062/009/2025-2026/r
Maintenance of drainage system at 2, ripon square, 1 sandal street,1 abdul ali row etc.in ward no. 62
Read moreKmc/ vi/062/014/2025-2026/r
Relaying of kerb and channel stones at taltala lane, aga mehdi street, imdad ali lane etc. in ward no. 62
Read moreKmc/ vi/062/013/2025-2026/r
Maintenance of drainage system inside the ward arca at 12h/5, alimuddin street, 32, imdad ali lane,15, imdad all lane etc. in ward 62
Read moreof your Industry type