Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Soft Starter, 250 A, Ats48 C25 Q, 110 Kw,Soft Starter, 410 A, Ats48 C41 Q, 160 Kw
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3911320
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 06, 2023 21:29
End Date
Expired 16/09/2023

Expired 1086 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ADARSHA CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

870877

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Amit Kumar Rai
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADARSHA CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Schneider Electric India Pvt Ltd. Model : ATS48C25Q Title : soft starter for asynchronous motor, Altistart 48, 233A, 230. . 415V, 55. . 220kW 12-09-2023 12:19:47 MII Qualified
2 TRIVENIENGINEERINGCOMP. Make : SOFT STARTER Model : SOFT STARTER Title : SOFT STARTER 16-09-2023 15:31:48 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADARSHA CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : SOFT STARTER, 250A, ATS48C25Q, 110KW,SOFT STARTER, 410A, ATS48C41Q, 160KW 761483.05 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
soft starter for asynchronous motor, Altistart 48, 233A, 230. . 415V, 55. . 220kW Schneider Electric India Pvt Ltd. ATS48C25Q 1 ₹ 332905.000
soft starter for asynchronous motor, Altistart 48, 388A, 230. . 415V, 90. . 315kW Schneider Electric India Pvt Ltd. ATS48C41Q 1 ₹ 537972.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise