Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anabond 85 Gm,Fevi Quick 20 Gms,Thred Tape,Araldite,Throlet Cleaner,Sr 998,M Seal,Insulation Tape,M
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3611871 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 24, 2023 21:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/07/2023
Expired 1160 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL | - | 03-07-2023 22:13:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | - | 03-07-2023 23:24:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS. | - | 03-07-2023 23:38:14 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENGINEERING WORKS.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anabond 85 gm,Fevi quick 20 gms,Thred tape,Araldite,Throlet cleaner,SR 998,M seal,Insulation tape,M | 13886.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S FALCON INTERNATIONAL (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Anabond 85 gm,Fevi quick 20 gms,Thred tape,Araldite,Throlet cleaner,SR 998,M seal,Insulation tape,M | 15090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHREE BALAJI TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Anabond 85 gm,Fevi quick 20 gms,Thred tape,Araldite,Throlet cleaner,SR 998,M seal,Insulation tape,M | 15091.00 | L3 |