Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete M/C Of Holder To Drg No. Y 7349270 For Which Casting To Drg No. B 23/Dc/7349270/098 Will B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3579891 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 16, 2023 22:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/06/2023
Expired 1169 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
India Optel Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES | Make : Aradhana Machine Tools & Dies Model : Investment Casting Shackle B-21/ic/8669091/116 M1 Lf 9927090643 Title : Investment Casting Shackle B-21/ic/8669091/116 M1 Lf 9927090643 | 26-06-2023 11:26:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PRECISION MACHINE TOOLS | Make : Precision Machine Tools Model : Investment Casting Holder T-01/ic/8665262/188 M1 Lf 199 9927069029 Title : Investment Casting Holder T-01/ic/8665262/188 M1 Lf 199 9927069029 | 26-06-2023 14:57:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | NUTEK ENGINEERS | Make : Machining Of Bevel Gear Bsh8440008 Model : Lf No. 7432111084 Machining Of Bevel Gear Bsh8440008 Title : Lf No. 7432111084 Machining Of Bevel Gear Bsh8440008 | 26-06-2023 15:20:04 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RAWAT ENGG. TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : HOLDER TO DRG NO. Y-7349270 Title : COMPLETE M/C OF HOLDER TO DRG NO. Y-7349270 DRG NO. B-23/DC/7349270/098 | 23-06-2023 16:57:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARADHANA MACHINE TOOLS & DIES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMPLETE M/C OF HOLDER TO DRG NO. Y-7349270 FOR WHICH CASTING TO DRG NO. B-23/DC/7349270/098 WILL B | 57525.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NUTEK ENGINEERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COMPLETE M/C OF HOLDER TO DRG NO. Y-7349270 FOR WHICH CASTING TO DRG NO. B-23/DC/7349270/098 WILL B | 58125.00 | L2 |