Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Xerox Paper A4 75 Gsm,Exam Answer Sheet 8 Pages,Supplementary Answer Sheet 4 Pages,Graph Paper,Indi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of School Education and Literacy | Ministry of Education |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4500870 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 17:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BAGDOGRA BOOK STALL
Contract Value
22100
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Pranoy Pandit
Ministry:
Ministry Of Education
Department:
Department Of School Education And Literacy
Organisation:
Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAGDOGRA BOOK STALL | - | 24-01-2024 21:29:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BEST INDIA PRINT SOLUTIONS | - | 29-01-2024 12:00:58 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | Mahi enterprise | - | 27-01-2024 14:08:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SHREE RAM TRADERS | - | 29-01-2024 11:03:45 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | T.M.ENTERPRISES | - | 24-01-2024 21:42:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TIYASHA ENTERPRISE | - | 24-01-2024 21:47:54 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BAGDOGRA BOOK STALL(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4 75 GSM,Exam Answer Sheet 8 Pages,Supplementary Answer Sheet 4 Pages,Graph Paper,Indi | 22100.00 | L1 |
| 2 | T.M.ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4 75 GSM,Exam Answer Sheet 8 Pages,Supplementary Answer Sheet 4 Pages,Graph Paper,Indi | 25875.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TIYASHA ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Xerox Paper A4 75 GSM,Exam Answer Sheet 8 Pages,Supplementary Answer Sheet 4 Pages,Graph Paper,Indi | 30300.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xerox Paper A4 75 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Exam Answer Sheet 8 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 2500 | ₹ 10000.000 |
| Supplementary Answer Sheet 4 Pages | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 2250.000 |
| Graph Paper | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Indian Political Map | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 300.000 |
| Plastic Envelope L Type A4 | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Xerox Paper A4 90 GSM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 450.000 |