Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High End Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Dining Chairs,Dining Tables Handcrafted,Centre
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Prosecution & Litigation Department, Haryana | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5242400 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 02, 2024 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/08/2024
Expired 755 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Best Tech IT Solutions
Contract Value
2035190.48
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sohan Singh
Department:
Prosecution & Litigation Department, Haryana
Organisation:
Prosecution Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Allied Inc | Make : SOS Model : CUBE | 11-08-2024 18:48:35 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Best Tech IT Solutions | Make : SOS Model : CUBE | 09-08-2024 12:31:52 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S CHHEENA SERVICE AND SUPPLIES | Make : NA Model : NA | 12-08-2024 08:15:56 | Vendor Assessed | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | PRITI INTERNATIONAL LIMITED | Make : priti Model : 3600 mm 1200 mm 750 mm | 09-08-2024 15:14:43 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Best Tech IT Solutions | Item Categories : High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Dining Chairs,Dining Tables - Handcrafted,Centre | 2076725.36 | L1 |
| 2 | Allied Inc | Item Categories : High end Office Table / Desk Furniture Set / Suit,Dining Chairs,Dining Tables - Handcrafted,Centre | 2223499.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| spacewood Rectangular CENTRE TABLE with Medium Density Fiberboard Top of 965mmX457mm | spacewood | CENTRE TABLE | 1 | ₹ 65962.000 |
| spacewood Square CENTRE TABLE with Marble Top of 914mm(Dia) | spacewood | Side Table | 7 | ₹ 167300.000 |
| spacewood Computer Table consists of Computer cum Printer table with key board pullout tray and table top | spacewood | CT12PKL | 1 | ₹ 29900.000 |
| Unbranded Dining Chairs, Discount,(%) | NA | SICDC-001 | 14 | ₹ 479063.480 |
| Unbranded Dining Chairs, Discount,(%) | NA | SICDC-001 | 10 | ₹ 293990.000 |
| Unbranded Wood Modern Dining Tables | NA | 4 Seater | 1 | ₹ 49400.000 |
| SOS 1800 mm 900 mm 750 mm | SOS | CUBE | 1 | ₹ 490878.000 |
| SOS 3600 mm 1200 mm 750 mm | SOS | Table | 1 | ₹ 301285.000 |
| spacewood 4 Seater Sofa With Leatherite Cover | spacewood | SOFA SET 5 SEATER | 1 | ₹ 157412.000 |