Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tab Ciplox 500 Mg,Tab Combiflam,Oint Hadensa 40 Mg,Dispovan 2 Ml Syringe,Intacain Gelly 2 Percent 2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4159744 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 02, 2023 00:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/11/2023
Expired 1027 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramesh Kumar Kaushik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Sharma Medical & Surgicals | - | 20-11-2023 19:02:36 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Neeraj Sales | - | 20-11-2023 20:46:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHARMA MEDICALS | - | 20-11-2023 19:47:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE | - | 11-11-2023 16:10:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVAM ENTERPRISE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB CIPLOX 500 MG,TAB COMBIFLAM,OINT HADENSA 40 MG,DISPOVAN 2 ML SYRINGE,INTACAIN GELLY 2 PERCENT 2 | 72560.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Sharma Medical & Surgicals (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB CIPLOX 500 MG,TAB COMBIFLAM,OINT HADENSA 40 MG,DISPOVAN 2 ML SYRINGE,INTACAIN GELLY 2 PERCENT 2 | 80378.14 | L2 |
| 3 | SHARMA MEDICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB CIPLOX 500 MG,TAB COMBIFLAM,OINT HADENSA 40 MG,DISPOVAN 2 ML SYRINGE,INTACAIN GELLY 2 PERCENT 2 | 82790.41 | L3 |
| 4 | Neeraj Sales (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TAB CIPLOX 500 MG,TAB COMBIFLAM,OINT HADENSA 40 MG,DISPOVAN 2 ML SYRINGE,INTACAIN GELLY 2 PERCENT 2 | 84006.78 | L4 |