Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Angle Metal Products For Defence Use 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Angles Equal Ms (100 X 100 X 10 Mm) And Angle Ms Carbon Equal Mild Steel (45 X 45 X 6 Mm), Conforming To The Specifications Of N9520 000021. 🗓️ Deadline: April 6, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Material Certifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of Defence Applications. Keywords: Angle Metal Products, Ms, Mild Steel, N9520 000021, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Angles Equal Ms 100 X 100 X 10 Mm N9520 000021,Angle Ms Carbon Equal Mild Steel Size 45 X45x6 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4752663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 16, 2024 21:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/04/2024
Expired 878 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A E INFRA PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NON BRANDED Model : MAKE IN INDIA Title : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X 100 X 10 MM - N9520-000021 | 26-03-2024 19:27:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | A R STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X 100 X 10 MM - N9520-000021 Title : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X 100 X 10 MM - N9520-000021 | 05-04-2024 08:11:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X 100 X 10 MM - N9520-000021 Title : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X 100 X 10 MM - N9520-000021 | 06-04-2024 15:35:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | BHANDARI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : UNBRAND Model : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X 100 X 10 MM - N9520-000021 Title : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X 100 X 10 MM - N9520-000021 | 06-04-2024 14:07:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | BOHRA IMPEX | Make : SURYA Model : ANGLE AND CHANNEL Title : ANGLE AND CHANNEL | 06-04-2024 14:59:46 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Reputed Make Model : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X 100 X 10 MM - N9520-000021 ( Title : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X 100 X 10 MM - N9520-000021 ( 1630 meter) | 06-04-2024 15:44:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | Make : ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS Model : MS ANGLES Title : MS ANGLES | 05-04-2024 12:45:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | Gayatri Enterprises | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X100 X 10MM Title : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X100 X 10MM | 06-04-2024 11:43:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | J S Construction | Make : NON BRANDED Model : MAKE IN INDIA Title : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X 100 X 10 MM - N9520-000021 | 26-03-2024 19:39:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 10 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : any reputed Model : any reputed Title : Angle | 02-04-2024 10:34:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | KAMLESH STEEL & ENGINEERING CO | Make : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET PERFORATED Model : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET PERFORATED Title : ALUMINIUM ALLOY SHEET PERFORATED 1000 MM X 2000 MM X 1.6 MM THK | 06-04-2024 15:53:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | LAKSHMI INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : SLO Model : SLO Title : MS EQUAL ANGLE | 06-04-2024 13:09:52 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | LAKSHMI RAIL INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : Angles Equal Ms 100 X 100 X 10 Mm Title : Angles Equal Ms 100 X 100 X 10 Mm | 06-04-2024 13:14:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | MAA AMBE INDUSTRIES | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : ANGLES Title : ANGLES | 06-04-2024 13:46:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | NYSHA CREATION | Make : Model : Title : | 06-04-2024 10:30:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | PEGASUS ENGINEERING AND COMMERCIAL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X 100 X 10 MM - N9520-000021 Title : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X 100 X 10 MM - N9520-000021 | 28-03-2024 10:54:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | r v corporation | Make : BEST MAKE IN INDIA Model : N9520-000021 Title : 21B95C018 ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X 100 X 10 MM (N9520-000021) | 06-04-2024 12:19:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | Sawariya Steel | Make : Model : Title : | 06-04-2024 12:06:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION | Make : MONAVYVISAKHAPATNAM4752663 Model : MONAVYVISAKHAPATNAM4752663 Title : MONAVYVISAKHAPATNAM4752663 | 06-04-2024 15:16:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | SHREE RAM KRISHNA ENGINEERING | Make : MAKE IN INDIA Model : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X 100 X 10 MM Title : ANGLES EQUAL MS 100 X 100 X 10 MM | 06-04-2024 14:02:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | SREE OM INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : STEEL ANGLE | 06-04-2024 13:59:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | SRIMAN MARINE ENTERPRISES | Make : Model : Title : | 06-04-2024 15:02:59 | MSE | Evaluated |