Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nylon Braided High Pressure (Transparent) Pvc Flexible Hose Pipe,Steel Wire Embedded (Transparent)
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4525997
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 24, 2024 20:19
End Date
Expired 05/02/2024

Expired 944 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RS RUBBER LIMITEDhanuman plastics

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajesh Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 hanuman plastics Make : LIFELONG Model : LIFELONG NYLON BRAIDED HIGH PRESSURE ID 12.0MM PVC Title : LIFELONG NYLON BRAIDED HIGH PRESSURE ID 12.0MM PVC 02-02-2024 14:25:15 MSE Evaluated
2 IMPEX HITECH RUBBER Make : IHR Model : PVC FLEXIBLE HOSE PIPE Title : PVC FLEXIBLE HOSE PIPE 05-02-2024 11:04:32 MSE Evaluated
3 JEET REFRIGERATION ELECTRONICS SERVICES Make : UNIVERSAL Model : NA Title : NYLON BRAIDED HIGH PRESSURE PVC FLEXIBLE HOSE PIPE. 05-02-2024 13:59:12 N/A Evaluated
4 Jyoti Trading Co Make : JYOTI Model : JYOTI287 Title : NYLON BRAIDED PVC FLEXIBLE HOSE 12MM 03-02-2024 14:57:48 MSE Evaluated
5 M/S J. J. SALES AND SERVICE Make : Model : Title : 05-02-2024 11:46:14 N/A Evaluated
6 RS RUBBER LIMITED Make : FLEXITECH Model : PVC NYLON BRAIDED HOSE 12MM X 16MM Title : PVC NYLON BRAIDED HOSE 12MM X 16MM 02-02-2024 15:49:44 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
STEEL WIRE EMBEDDED (TRANSPARENT) PVC HOSE 400 ₹ 60888.000
LIFELONG NYLON BRAIDED HIGH PRESSURE ID 12.0MM PVC LIFELONG LIFELONG NYLON BRAIDED HIGH PRESSURE ID 12.0MM PVC 1200 ₹ 55164.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise