Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Element Hyd Filter,Seal Kit Control Valve,Hose Assy,Hose,Hose,Hose,Hose,Hose Assy,Hose Assy,Hose As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4115960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1040 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIJ MACHINES INDIA | - | 27-10-2023 16:11:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JIG CLAMPS | - | 26-10-2023 19:48:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.H.ENTERPRISE | - | 27-10-2023 12:19:17 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRIJ MACHINES INDIA(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ELEMENT HYD FILTER,SEAL KIT CONTROL VALVE,HOSE ASSY,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE ASSY,HOSE ASSY,HOSE AS | 70668.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JIG CLAMPS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : ELEMENT HYD FILTER,SEAL KIT CONTROL VALVE,HOSE ASSY,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE ASSY,HOSE ASSY,HOSE AS | 81772.00 | L2 |
| 3 | S.H.ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : ELEMENT HYD FILTER,SEAL KIT CONTROL VALVE,HOSE ASSY,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE,HOSE ASSY,HOSE ASSY,HOSE AS | 89052.00 | L3 |