Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Electrical Infrastructure Opportunity: Independent Ht Feeder For Water Works 🚿🔌 Haryana Board Corporation, A State Government Entity, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Electrical Contractors For The Provision Of An Independent High Tension (Ht) Feeder To Serve The Water Works Adjacent To B Substation Imt Faridabad. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 24, 2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2180 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 27607 Interested Bidders Must Demonstrate Their Capability To Execute Such Projects, Including Detailed Project Planning, Adherence To Safety Standards, And Timely Completion. Keywords: Electrical Contractor, High Tension Feeder, Water Works, Haryana Board Corporation, State Government, Tender, Bid, Imt Faridabad| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Work Of Providing Independent Ht Feeder For Water Works Near B Substation Imt Faridabad.
|
| Description |
Work Of Providing Independent Ht Feeder For Water Works Near B Substation Imt Faridabad.
|
| Organisation | Haryana Board Corporation | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_HBC_361291_1 |
|
Reference Number |
2024ACBEC8CD 300D 41FA A0E9 87D36E15AC3F919HIS |
| Tender Fee | 2180 |
| EMD | 27607 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | IMT Faridabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etenders.hry.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=436836 |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/05/2024
Expired 837 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Providing escalator facility near at cts no 4048/b (e- swathu 8896747784) dr babasaheb ambedkar garden in athani
Escalator
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreProviding 16 distribution transformers in randr zones, imt faridabad.
Providing 16 distribution transformers in randr zones, imt faridabad.
Read moreDevelopment of booth site near plot no. 621 at imt faridabad
Development of parking area including road, sewer, water line, storm line etc. at imt faridabad
Read moreAugmentation of 33/11kv power substation with 33kv independent feeder at jaynagar.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreAugmentation of 33/11kv power substation with 33kv independent feeder at raxaul.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProviding 02 no. 11 kv feeders from 220 kv substation transport hub imt manesar to sector-8 imt manesar.
Providing 02 no. 11 kv feeders from 220 kv substation transport hub imt manesar to sector-8 imt manesar.
Read moreSupply and installation of fiberglass enclosures in ht motor feeder panel at substation b of krishnashila project.
Supply and installation of fiberglass enclosures in ht motor feeder panel at substation b of krishnashila project.
Read moreBrwd- provision of 33/11kv power substation with 33kv independent feeder at barwadih. (balance work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreBrwd- provision of 33/11kv power substation with 33kv independent feeder at barwadih. (balance work)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type