Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Inverted Fluorescence Microscope With Camera
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4660596
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 20, 2024 00:11
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 907 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: cancelled
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Partha Roy
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Acucal Services Make : ACUCAL Model : ACUBL-I6 FL Title : Inverted Advance Research Fluorescent Microscope 11-03-2024 12:08:51 MII MSE Disqualified
2 ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Make : ANALYTICAL Model : ILEDFM - 3615 Title : Inverted Fluorescent Microscope 11-03-2024 17:38:44 MII MSE Disqualified
3 KAY DEE ENTERPRISES Make : Radical Model : RTC-7NX Title : Inverted Fluorescence Microscope with camera 01-03-2024 17:59:00 MII Qualified
4 M/S GALAXY TRADING CORPORATION Make : Radical Model : RTC-7 Title : RADICAL Inverted Tissue Culture Fluorescence Microscope 28-02-2024 19:34:38 MII Qualified
5 M/S S.V CHEMICALS & INSTRUMENTS Make : Radical Model : RTC-7NX Title : RADICAL’ Inverted Tissue Culture Fluorescence Microscope Model RTC-7 (Code: NX) 01-03-2024 17:33:48 MII Qualified
6 QUALITY SCIENTIFIC AND MECHANICAL WORKS Make : QUASMO Model : PZQ-106 Title : Inverted Fluorescence Microscope with camera ( 11-03-2024 15:56:51 MII MSE Disqualified
7 ROORKEE EQUIPMENT & MODELS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Radical Model : RTC-7NX Title : Inverted Fluorescence Microscope with camera 01-03-2024 17:52:05 MII Qualified