Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flag 2 X 3,Flag Pole With Rope 20 Fit,Pagri,Office Flag And Banner
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3596072 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 16:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/07/2023
Expired 1161 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IFTKHAR & SONS | - | 22-06-2023 14:58:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M M EMBROIDERY & ARMY STORE | - | 28-06-2023 12:34:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MILITARY DECORATORS | - | 28-06-2023 14:05:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PERFECT SOLUTIONS | - | 28-06-2023 13:03:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M M EMBROIDERY & ARMY STORE(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Flag 2 x 3,Flag pole with Rope 20 fit,Pagri,Office Flag and Banner | 68400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PERFECT SOLUTIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Flag 2 x 3,Flag pole with Rope 20 fit,Pagri,Office Flag and Banner | 74110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MILITARY DECORATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Flag 2 x 3,Flag pole with Rope 20 fit,Pagri,Office Flag and Banner | 74850.00 | L3 |