Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Repair Of Edc Pump Head,Piston,Cam Shaft,Roller Assy,Vane Pump,Kit Seal,Labour Charge
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4447563
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 07, 2024 00:11
End Date
Expired 16/01/2024

Expired 961 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES - 16-01-2024 15:03:56 MII MSE Qualified
2 MODERN ENGG. WORKS - 16-01-2024 12:33:56 MII MSE Qualified
3 SAHIB ENTERPRISES - 16-01-2024 11:46:31 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAHIB ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REPAIR OF EDC PUMP HEAD,PISTON,CAM SHAFT,ROLLER ASSY,VANE PUMP,KIT SEAL,LABOUR CHARGE 25857.00 L1
2 M/S SHEIKH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REPAIR OF EDC PUMP HEAD,PISTON,CAM SHAFT,ROLLER ASSY,VANE PUMP,KIT SEAL,LABOUR CHARGE 29550.00 L2
3 MODERN ENGG. WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : REPAIR OF EDC PUMP HEAD,PISTON,CAM SHAFT,ROLLER ASSY,VANE PUMP,KIT SEAL,LABOUR CHARGE 30280.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise