Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔒 Call For Bids: Crime Os (Cyber Crime Investigation Tool) 🔎 The Home Department Of Odisha Invites Bids For The Procurement Of The Crime Os, A Specialized Tool For Cybercrime Investigation. 💻 📅 Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Expertise In Cybersecurity Solutions And Provide Detailed Proposals That Meet The Technical And Operational Specifications Outlined In The Bid Documents. Keywords: Crime Os, Cyber Crime Investigation, Procurement, Home Department Odisha, Government Tender, Cybersecurity Solutions| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crime Os (Cyber Crime Investigation Tool)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4877095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 839 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CYBEREYE RESEARCH LABS & SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CrimeOS Model : version 3.0 Title : CrimeOS (Cyber Crime Investigation Tool) | 17-05-2024 08:10:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | QUICKGOV SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Quicket Solutions Model : Quicket-CT2024 Title : Cyber Crime Investigation Tool | 17-05-2024 15:45:54 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 3 | SSB DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cyber Crime Investigation Tool Model : SSBD V1.0.0 Title : Cyber Crime Investigation Tool | 18-05-2024 15:12:54 | Start-up | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ****** | Item Categories : Crime OS (Cyber Crime Investigation Tool) | - | L1 |
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Investigation on thermal-hydraulic behavior of inclined natural circulation loop to sdm college of engineering and technology, dharwad
Read moreSupply of mobile forensic acquisition and analysis tool cellebrite inseyets or equivalent
Supply of mobile forensic acquisition and analysis tool cellebrite inseyets or equivalent
Read moreAnnual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Annual maintenance works for the year 2026-27 for the frp boat shed and water quality laboratory (level-2) building of the silt and sediment investigation sub-division, munirabad.
Read moreSurvey, investigation, design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of lis for supplementing water to suffering atchkat of 3997ha of d 76 of tlbc by lifting water from tungabhadra river near yedival village of manvi taluk, raichur district on turnkey basis, phase i
Work comprising of construction of intake structure, jack well cum pumphouse, pumping machineries (2 pumps), 33/6.6kv electrical substation with power transformer, 33kv transmission line, 110/33kv transformer bay with 33kv terminal bay, rising main including supply of spare parts and tools, o and m for five years after successful commissioning of the entire scheme on turnkey basis
Read moreRenewal cyber crime investigation tools licenses
Telangana cyber security bureau renewal cyber crime investigation tools licenses
Read moreCyber crime investigation tools -tipline sort and self-hosted form solution
Design development and implementation of cyber crime investigation tools-tipline sort and self-hosted form solution
Read moreCrime scene investigation
Supply testing and commissioning of csi crime scene investigation patrol smart phone for odisha police&#x0d &#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type