Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏠 Procurement Bid For Home Appliances And Electrical Components 🔋🛠️ The Home Department Of Jammu And Kashmir Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Home Appliances And Electrical Components To Enhance The Infrastructure Of Residential Facilities. 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 12:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Procured Include: Invertor Battery 150 Ah 🔋 Matting Excel 🏖️ Geyser Capacity (Litres) Angle Valve 🚿 Pvc Connection 🏗️ Geyser Bolt 🔧 Mixer Pump 🚿 Interested Suppliers Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Invertor Battery, 150 Ah, Matting Excel, Geyser, Angle Valve, Pvc Connection, Geyser Bolt, Mixer Pump, Home Department Jammu And Kashmir, Procurement, Electrical Components, Home Appliances| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Invertor Battery 150 Ah,Matting Excel,Geyser Litres,Angle Valve,Pvc Connection,Geyser Bolt,Mixer Pl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Home Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4872925 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 19, 2024 16:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HAYAT ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
231170
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mohammad Muzaffar Jan
Department:
Home Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Jammu And Kashmir Police
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAR HARDWARE STORE | - | 07-05-2024 12:45:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | FAROOQ & CO. | - | 23-05-2024 23:05:39 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | GREAT BROTHERS | - | 04-05-2024 14:00:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HAYAT ENTERPRISE | - | 23-05-2024 23:30:14 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | JK NORTHERN SUPPLIERS | - | 23-05-2024 22:51:42 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HAYAT ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Invertor battery 150 Ah,Matting Excel,Geyser litres,Angle Valve,PVC Connection,Geyser Bolt,Mixer Pl | 231170.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FAROOQ & CO. | Item Categories : Invertor battery 150 Ah,Matting Excel,Geyser litres,Angle Valve,PVC Connection,Geyser Bolt,Mixer Pl | 606456.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JK NORTHERN SUPPLIERS | Item Categories : Invertor battery 150 Ah,Matting Excel,Geyser litres,Angle Valve,PVC Connection,Geyser Bolt,Mixer Pl | 965247.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invertor battery 150 Ah | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 16000.000 |
| Matting Excel | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 6400.000 |
| Geyser litres | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5300.000 |
| Angle Valve | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 560.000 |
| PVC Connection | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 540.000 |
| Geyser Bolt | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Mixer Plain | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2300.000 |
| Teflon Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 30.000 |
| Pillar | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 4500.000 |
| Excel | NA | BOQ Item | 22 | ₹ 9460.000 |
| Wall Putty | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 6300.000 |
| Paint | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1980.000 |
| Tarpin Oil | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 700.000 |
| Wire 40 by 76 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 940.000 |
| Halogen light 30 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 5800.000 |
| Led lamp 9 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 660.000 |
| Nails mixed | NA | BOQ Item | 23 | ₹ 2530.000 |
| Led lamp 9 watt | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Wire 1mm | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 2500.000 |