Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Head Gasket,Engine Side Plate,Piston Ring Set,Filter,Fuel Pump
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4693895
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 26, 2024 19:52
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Exserviceman Sales and Repair - 08-03-2024 12:53:11 MII Qualified
2 GLOBE SALES COMPANY - 08-03-2024 13:02:30 MII Qualified
3 PAWAR AND COMPANY - 08-03-2024 12:57:43 MII Qualified
4 Rajshee Trading Company - 07-03-2024 15:33:23 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Exserviceman Sales and Repair(MII) Item Categories : Head Gasket,Engine side plate,Piston ring set,Filter,Fuel pump 10673.10 L1
2 PAWAR AND COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : Head Gasket,Engine side plate,Piston ring set,Filter,Fuel pump 10860.00 L2
3 GLOBE SALES COMPANY (MII) Item Categories : Head Gasket,Engine side plate,Piston ring set,Filter,Fuel pump 11001.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise