Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Bay Leaf,Small Cardamom As Per Is 1907,Sabjee Masala (In Packet),Chat Masala As Per Is 1314,Ajwain
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5711881
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date December 16, 2024 18:38
End Date
Expired 19/12/2024

Expired 626 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BLESSING ENTERPRISES Make : CATCH Model : Catch Bay Leaf Whole 250gram 19-12-2024 13:04:41 N/A Disqualified
2 DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Rochak Model : Rochak 17-12-2024 18:41:51 N/A Disqualified
3 gs agency Make : NA Model : Tez patta 18-12-2024 23:28:37 N/A Qualified
4 PRASANT KUMAR PRASAD Make : NA Model : Tez patta 19-12-2024 10:44:17 N/A Qualified
5 Shree Mangal Polymers Make : NA Model : Tez patta 18-12-2024 22:20:54 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shree Mangal Polymers Item Categories : Bay Leaf,Small Cardamom as per IS 1907,Sabjee Masala (in Packet),Chat Masala as per IS 1314,Ajwain 11076.00 L1
2 gs agency Item Categories : Bay Leaf,Small Cardamom as per IS 1907,Sabjee Masala (in Packet),Chat Masala as per IS 1314,Ajwain 12598.00 L2
3 PRASANT KUMAR PRASAD Item Categories : Bay Leaf,Small Cardamom as per IS 1907,Sabjee Masala (in Packet),Chat Masala as per IS 1314,Ajwain 15998.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise