Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Copeland/Emerson Make, Scroll Compressor (Model Zr28 K3 Tfd)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3641235 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
THE RANKO REFRIGERATION CO
Contract Value
553000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Rahul Kumar Gupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M. P. ELECTRIC & REFRIGERATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COPELAND/EMERSON Model : MODEL-ZR28K3 TFD Title : Scroll Compressor | 17-08-2023 13:28:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | STANDARD REFRIGERATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Emerson Copeland Model : ZR 28 K3 TFD 522 Title : SCROLL COMPRESSOR | 22-07-2023 13:44:03 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | THE RANKO REFRIGERATION CO | Make : COPELAND Model : ZR28K3 TFD Title : COMPRESSOR | 17-08-2023 12:45:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VENACO ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Copeland Model : ZR61-KCE-TFD-522 Title : Compressor | 19-07-2023 10:18:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THE RANKO REFRIGERATION CO | Item Categories : COPELAND/EMERSON Make, Scroll compressor (MODEL-ZR28K3 TFD) | 553000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STANDARD REFRIGERATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : COPELAND/EMERSON Make, Scroll compressor (MODEL-ZR28K3 TFD) | 596904.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMPRESSOR | COPELAND | ZR28K3 TFD | 14 | ₹ 553000.000 |