Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3201035 Gi Erw Heavy Duty Pipe Class C As Per Is 1239 In 6 Mtrs Length Of Size 3by4 Inch Nb,3201001
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5285142 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 13, 2024 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2024
Expired 731 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Niranjan Sabata
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Irel (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAHIL METAL | - | 30-08-2024 15:30:26 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 24-08-2024 16:00:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RISHI ENGINEERING ASSOCIATES | - | 30-08-2024 16:53:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SAPNA STEELS | - | 29-08-2024 14:31:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION | - | 30-08-2024 16:17:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | STEEL INDIA | - | 28-08-2024 12:37:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAILESH TRADING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3201035 GI ERW HEAVY DUTY PIPE CLASS C AS PER IS 1239 IN 6 MTRS LENGTH OF SIZE 3by4 inch NB,3201001 | 308104.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SAPNA STEELS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3201035 GI ERW HEAVY DUTY PIPE CLASS C AS PER IS 1239 IN 6 MTRS LENGTH OF SIZE 3by4 inch NB,3201001 | 391854.40 | L2 |
| 3 | RAHIL METAL (MII) | Item Categories : 3201035 GI ERW HEAVY DUTY PIPE CLASS C AS PER IS 1239 IN 6 MTRS LENGTH OF SIZE 3by4 inch NB,3201001 | 393675.56 | L3 |
| 4 | STEEL INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3201035 GI ERW HEAVY DUTY PIPE CLASS C AS PER IS 1239 IN 6 MTRS LENGTH OF SIZE 3by4 inch NB,3201001 | 441937.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RAJ ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3201035 GI ERW HEAVY DUTY PIPE CLASS C AS PER IS 1239 IN 6 MTRS LENGTH OF SIZE 3by4 inch NB,3201001 | 773978.52 | L5 |