Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ctr (S) 5.461 Tkm In Loop Lines Of Dw Bsr Section Ctr (P) 2.00 Km [Dw Dn Pf 7 0.500 Km &Amp Pnvl Roha Up 1.500 Km ] Irpsm Id:01.02.31.25.3.10.018 Tsr (P) 17.672 Km (Dw Pnvl Dnl 10.872 Km And Pnvl Jnpt Dnl 6.800 Km) And Side Drain880.00 M (L=880 M B = 0.75m D = 0.45m &Amp R/F 8mm 150 Mm C/C Bothways) Irpsm Id: 01.02.31.25.3.10.016 Total = 25.133 Km By Trt &Amp Bcm.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83535284 |
|
Reference Number |
CR-DRMWBB-2025-23-05 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.46 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Mumbai CST |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83535284/viewNitPdf_5069981.pdf |
| Start Date | August 07, 2025 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/09/2025
Expired 359 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pnvl- jasai: strengthening of piers, abutment, wing & wall of br. no. 77/1. (location: panvel creek at dapoli) [irpsm id: 01.02.32.24.3.51.009]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDetailed estimate for repairs of road for level crossing between dw-roha, pnvl-jnpt & dw-bsr (42 nos. lcs) under den (east) for 2 years (2024-25 & 2025-26)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA)ctr (s) 18.334 tkm [dw-bsr dn loop: 0.834 km, jnpt holding yard: 10.500 km, jsle yard: 7.000 km] by contractor s pqrs portal in den (e) bb section.(irpsm id:- 01.02.31.25.3.10.020) b)tsr (p) 13.40tkm with contractor s pqrs portal and trr(s) 13.40 tkkalamboli yard. [irpsm id: 01.02.31.24.3.10.020] c)ctr(p) 7.06 tkm with trt & 2 tkm with pqrs) in den(e) bb section (work to be carried out by contractor s pqrs portal) pwp no. 2024-25:31045,31046)irpsm id:01.02.31.24.3.00.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA1) kyn-kjt - ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 8 sets & ttr(tsr) - 27 sets & kjt-pnvl - ttr(fstwswcmsc)-8 & ttr(fstwscmsc) -sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.001 a2) schedule for kyn - kjt - ctr(s/p) - 2.946 tkm, kjt - pnvl - ctr(s/p) - 4.350 tkm. id:01.02.31.24.3.00.002 a3) schedule for mumbai division - tbr -19.504 tkm & deep screening of t/out -33 sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.015 b1) schedule for kyn - lnl - trr(p) - 14.896 tkm & pnvl - kjt - trr(p) 1.630 tkm. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.0
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA1) kjt - pnvl (sl) - tsr(p) - 7.800 tkm. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.006 a2) kyn-kjt - ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 8 sets & ttr(tsr) - 27 sets & kjt-pnvl - ttr(fstwswcmsc)-8 & ttr(fstwscmsc) -sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.001 a3) schedule for kyn - kjt - ctr(s/p) - 2.946 tkm, kjt - pnvl - ctr(s/p) - 4.350 tkm. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.002 a4) schedule for mumbai division - tbr -19.504 tkm & deep screening of t/out -33 sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.015 b1) schedule for kyn - lnl - trr(p) - 14.8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreA1) kjt - pnvl (sl) - tsr(p) - 7.800 tkm. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.006 a2) kyn-kjt - ttr(fstwswcmsc) - 8 sets & ttr(tsr) - 27 sets & kjt-pnvl - ttr(fstwswcmsc)-8 & ttr(fstwscmsc) -sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.001 a3) schedule for kyn - kjt - ctr(s/p) - 2.946 tkm, kjt - pnvl - ctr(s/p) - 4.350 tkm. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.002 a4) schedule for mumbai division - tbr -19.504 tkm & deep screening of t/out -33 sets. id: 01.02.31.24.3.00.015 b1) schedule for kyn - lnl - trr(p) - 14.8
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTrr(p) =19.283 km & ctr(p) = 5.309 km at various locations under aden/ch
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHowrah division - ctr(p) - 2.688tkm ctr(p) bdc kwae dn bb loop 123.103 km to 124 km. =0.897 km & bdc kwae dn bb loop 124 km to 125 km. = 1 km ctr(p) bdc kwae up bb loop 105.980 to 106.450 km & dn bb loop 122.692 km to 123.013 km. total -1.897 0.791=2.688 km & other ancillary works in the section of den/3/hwh
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more1) vpy-wst section up line: ctr (p) -0.853 km & trr (p) on br. no. 10 r & 16 r -0.047 km 2) ctr(p)-vlk-anng -3.616 km with 60kg /psc/1660 nos/km between km. 0-3.616 in single line
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreErnakulam - alleppey - kayankulam (sl&up) - ctr(p) - 31.974 tkm & kayankulam - trivandrum (up&dn) - ctr(p) - 5.875 tkm -sqrs works for 8.374 km
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type