Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hemoglobin Meter,Hemoglobin Strips,Glucose Test Strips,Lancet For Hemoglobin Strips,Lancet For Gluc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Health and Family Welfare Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4154746 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 19, 2023 03:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/11/2023
Expired 1012 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREE GANESH PHARMACEUTICAL
6672371.2
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHAN MEDICOSE | - | 29-11-2023 12:31:47 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 2 | JK PHARMA | - | 28-11-2023 18:52:27 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S J M PHARMA | - | 28-11-2023 19:28:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S R P PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 29-11-2023 12:42:09 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S USB INTERNATIONAL | - | 29-11-2023 11:45:06 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHABALI ENTERPRISES | - | 29-11-2023 11:38:21 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAHAVIR PHARMACEUTICALS | - | 29-11-2023 08:56:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | METRO PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-11-2023 17:47:20 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 9 | N.P. Enterprises | - | 28-11-2023 17:38:13 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 10 | SHREE GANESH PHARMACEUTICAL | - | 28-11-2023 12:02:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 11 | SUNIL PHARMACY | - | 29-11-2023 10:23:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SUZU ASSOCIATES | - | 29-11-2023 12:12:00 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE GANESH PHARMACEUTICAL | Item Categories : HEMOGLOBIN METER,HEMOGLOBIN STRIPS,GLUCOSE TEST STRIPS,LANCET FOR HEMOGLOBIN STRIPS,LANCET FOR GLUC | 6672371.20 | L1 |
| 2 | JK PHARMA | Item Categories : HEMOGLOBIN METER,HEMOGLOBIN STRIPS,GLUCOSE TEST STRIPS,LANCET FOR HEMOGLOBIN STRIPS,LANCET FOR GLUC | 6711803.70 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S J M PHARMA | Item Categories : HEMOGLOBIN METER,HEMOGLOBIN STRIPS,GLUCOSE TEST STRIPS,LANCET FOR HEMOGLOBIN STRIPS,LANCET FOR GLUC | 6726603.70 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HEMOGLOBIN METER | NA | BOQ Item | 592 | ₹ 2930400.000 |
| HEMOGLOBIN STRIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 111000 | ₹ 2220000.000 |
| GLUCOSE TEST STRIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 99667 | ₹ 1205970.700 |
| LANCET FOR HEMOGLOBIN STRIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 111000 | ₹ 166500.000 |
| LANCET FOR GLUCOSE TEST STRIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 99667 | ₹ 149500.500 |
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Hiring drive test tools on monthly rental basis for optimization works in kerala circle
Read morePurchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Purchase of 120 meter of length high pressure sewere hose for tn12ad8943 jetrodding lorry
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreHemoglobin test strips,hemoglobin test strips,blood glucose test strips (v2),blood glucose test str
Read more
Blood glucose test strips (v2),blood glucose meter - glucometer (v2),hemoglobin test strips,point -
Read more
Blood glucose test strips (v2),blood glucose meter - glucometer (v2),hemoglobin test strips,point -
Read more
of your Industry type