Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Endmill Extralong Solid Carbide 6 Mm,Endmill Long Solid Carbide 25 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4504319 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 23:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/02/2024
Expired 936 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BILTZ CUTTING TOOLS COMPANY | Make : Biltz Model : ENDMILL EXTRA LONG SERIES SOLID CARBIDE, DIA (H10) Title : ENDMILL EXTRA LONG SERIES SOLID CARBIDE, DIA (H10) : 6MM, SHANK DIA (H6) : 6MM, CEL: 38-50MM, OAL: 100MM, | 05-02-2024 17:12:50 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | HITTCO TOOLS LIMITED | Make : HITTCO Model : SOLID CARBIDE END MILL Title : HITTCO SOLID CARBIDE END MILL DIA 6MM | 08-02-2024 14:29:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S A K ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : EM 6MM Title : EM 6MM | 08-02-2024 16:49:57 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | PIONEER TRADING COMPANY | Make : Reich Tools Model : Reich - SC endmill 6mm -Extra Long Title : Reich - Solid Carbide endmill 6mm -Extra Long | 07-02-2024 23:40:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SHINING TOOLS LIMITED | Make : TIXNA Model : TG0001742 Title : S/C EM DIA 6X38X100 MM Z4 C | 26-01-2024 11:42:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SHREE DURGA | Make : SDI TOOLS Model : SDI TOOLS TAP Title : M42 TAP SET AS PER TENDER SPEC | 08-02-2024 17:24:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | ULTIMAK MACHINERY TOOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AAYUDHAM Model : AAYUDHAM Title : ENDMILL EXTRALONG SOLID CARBIDE 6 MM | 21-01-2024 12:49:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | UNIQUE TOOLS CO. | Make : Model : Title : | 25-01-2024 13:06:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL ENGINEERING & MANUFACTURING INDUSTRY | Make : UNIVERSAL TOOL Model : UNIVERSAL TOOL Title : ENDMILL EXTRALONG SOLID CARBIDE 6 MM | 07-02-2024 15:58:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Construction work of swm site compound wall as civil works in detailed project report approved for integrated solid waste management under sbm scheme for turvihal town panchayat (phase-6)
Read moreAdvance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Advance pitting work 25 km at below locations including raising of 14x20 size 8250 pbs in koppal range, munirabad during 2026-27 under kkrdb rsp scheme (1) ganadal to chikkamannapura cross 04 km (2) chikkamannapura cross to shidlbhavi 03 km (3) bhanapura to nittali cross 03 km (4) kuknuru to sanganal 03 km (5) udachammadevi temple to talakal 03 km (6) chittapura to kavaluru 03 km (7) chikkasindogi cross to gondabal 03 km (8) andral to komalapura 03 km
Read moreEndmill dia 12 mm long solid carbide,endmill dia 10 mm long solid carbide,endmill sc 8 mm d2473tcnb
Read more
of your Industry type