Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐๐ ๏ธ Custom Bid Opportunity: Hiring Of 4 Wd Bolero Camper ๐ Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Power, Is Seeking Bids For The Hiring Of A 4 Wd Bolero Camper Vehicle. ๐ ๐๏ธ Deadline: May 02, 2024, 11:00 Am Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Terms Of Hire, Maintenance, And Operational Costs, Ensuring Compliance With Safety And Operational Standards. Keywords: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited, 4 Wd Bolero Camper, Vehicle Hire, Ministry Of Power, Government Tender, Bid Opportunity| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Hiring Of 01 Number Of 4 Wd Bolero Camper 01 Number Mahindra Bolero Under
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4757771 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 02, 2024 23:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/05/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
AJOY DUBEY
1509840
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJOY DUBEY | 01-05-2024 23:14:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AYUSH ENTERPRISE | 02-05-2024 09:57:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ISMAIL KHAN | 02-05-2024 00:33:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Khanjon Borah | 29-04-2024 19:42:27 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S GEETA DEVI | 01-05-2024 22:50:51 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S MANJIT DUTTA | 01-05-2024 00:21:02 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/S NABOJYOTI BORAH | 30-04-2024 18:09:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | M/S RATNA BORO | 02-05-2024 10:37:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MANI BORAH | 01-05-2024 06:22:42 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RNR ENTERPRISE | 30-04-2024 16:55:20 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SUNIL PRASAD | 02-05-2024 06:12:37 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AJOY DUBEY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 Number of 4WD Bolero Camper 01 Number Mahindra Bolero under | 1509840.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AYUSH ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 Number of 4WD Bolero Camper 01 Number Mahindra Bolero under | 1663200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S GEETA DEVI( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 Number of 4WD Bolero Camper 01 Number Mahindra Bolero under | 1704780.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ISMAIL KHAN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 Number of 4WD Bolero Camper 01 Number Mahindra Bolero under | 1748880.00 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S MANJIT DUTTA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 Number of 4WD Bolero Camper 01 Number Mahindra Bolero under | 2268000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | MANI BORAH( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 Number of 4WD Bolero Camper 01 Number Mahindra Bolero under | 3060000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | SUNIL PRASAD | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 Number of 4WD Bolero Camper 01 Number Mahindra Bolero under | 3249648.00 | L7 |
| 8 | RNR ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 Number of 4WD Bolero Camper 01 Number Mahindra Bolero under | 3369898.34 | L8 |
| 9 | Khanjon Borah | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 Number of 4WD Bolero Camper 01 Number Mahindra Bolero under | 3456792.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Hiring of 01 Number of 4WD Bolero Camper 01 Number Mahindra Bolero under BNC TLM for a period of 3 years | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | โน 1509840.000 |
Custom bid for services - hiring of 01 no 4wd camper bolero one no mahindra bolero vehicle for for
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 01 number brand new bolero camper 4wd for tlom duty under 132 k
Read more
Custom bid for services - providing on hiring basis 01 nos of mahindra bolero camper 4wd or equival
Read more
Modification of mahindra bolero camper 4wd (02 number) for safari purpose
Modification of mahindra bolero camper 4wd (02 number) for safari purpose
Read moreCustom bid for services - hiring of 01 one no brand new 4wd mahindra bolero camper or its equivalen
Read more
Custom bid for services - 01 no mahindra bolero camper or equivalent01 no mahindra bolero camper or
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring 02 no 4wd mahindra bolero camper vehicle on regular hire basis for
Read more
Custom bid for services - hiring of 03 nos brand new 4wd mahindra bolero camper or its equivalent f
Read more
of your Industry type