Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cap, Wheel, Dwn: A1/102.39. 019/57190 A 4203077007 (022)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6094278 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 27, 2025 23:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/04/2025
Expired 517 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Narendra Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A B ENGINEERING | Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A Title : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 (022) | 06-04-2025 18:17:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : CAP WHEEL Title : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 (022) | 07-04-2025 11:58:56 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CMS TECHNO SERVICES | Make : CMS TECHNO SERVICES Model : CAP, WHEEL Title : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 (022) | 07-04-2025 11:43:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES | Make : CT Model : WHEE CAP Title : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 (022) | 07-04-2025 10:38:58 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | GLOBAL VISION ENTERPRISE | Make : GVE Model : GVE Title : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 (022) | 05-04-2025 19:49:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | KARAR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : KEW Model : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 Title : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 (022) | 04-04-2025 17:36:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KUMAR ENTERPRISE | Make : KUMAR ENTERPRISE Model : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39.019/57190A Title : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 (022) | 05-04-2025 14:38:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MA-KALI ENGG.WORKS | Make : MAKALI ENGINEERING WORKS Model : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 Title : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 (022) | 05-04-2025 16:53:17 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MACKLEACCOY INDIA PVT LTD | Make : MACKLEACCOY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A Title : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 (022) | 31-03-2025 15:10:01 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MASCOT KIN INDUSTRIES | Make : MKI Model : MKI Title : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 (022) | 07-04-2025 12:48:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | NATIONAL ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NEW Model : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 Title : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 (022) | 07-04-2025 10:08:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | R.D. ENGINEERING CONCERN | Make : R D ENGINEERING CONCERN Model : CAP WHEEL Title : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 (022) | 06-04-2025 09:29:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHYAM ENGINEERING CO | Make : SEC Model : SEC Title : CAP, WHEEL, DWN: A1/102.39. 019/57190A-4203077007 (022) | 03-04-2025 12:06:25 | MSE | Qualified |