Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jcb Turbo Charger Repair And Overhaul,Jcb Repair Engine Repair And Overhaul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5641370 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | November 23, 2024 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/12/2024
Expired 625 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A E ENGINEERS | Make : KDF Model : KDF Title : JCB TURBO CHARGER REPAIR AND OVERHAUL | 13-12-2024 12:19:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARHAN ENTERPRISES | Make : STANDARD Model : STANDARD Title : JCB TURBO CHARGER REPAIR AND OVERHAUL | 12-12-2024 21:48:22 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | Make : EURO Model : euro Title : JCB TURBO CHARGER REPAIR AND OVERHAUL | 13-12-2024 11:53:21 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SARBJEET ENTERPRISES | Make : GSR Model : GSR Title : JCB TURBO CHARGER REPAIR AND OVERHAUL | 13-12-2024 16:38:49 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARHAN ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : JCB TURBO CHARGER REPAIR AND OVERHAUL,JCB REPAIR ENGINE REPAIR AND OVERHAUL | 252260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JALAL ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : JCB TURBO CHARGER REPAIR AND OVERHAUL,JCB REPAIR ENGINE REPAIR AND OVERHAUL | 254842.00 | L2 |
| 3 | A E ENGINEERS (MII) | Item Categories : JCB TURBO CHARGER REPAIR AND OVERHAUL,JCB REPAIR ENGINE REPAIR AND OVERHAUL | 257098.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SARBJEET ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : JCB TURBO CHARGER REPAIR AND OVERHAUL,JCB REPAIR ENGINE REPAIR AND OVERHAUL | 258849.00 | L4 |
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Providing tractor and jcb services on hire basis for various works (hourly rate)
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRepair work to ghs harishi in soraba taluk . cat - others
Repair work to ghs harishi in soraba taluk . cat - others
Read moreRepair and renovation of awc achhair a gundoh doda pyt acchair block changa
Repair and renovation of awc achhair a gundoh doda pyt acchair block changa
Read moreProcurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Procurement of water supply items and motor repair, rewinding items for induvalu grama panchayath
Read moreRepair of govt. pu girls college high school section in shikaripura town shikaripura tq shivamogga dist
Repair of govt. pu girls college high school section in shikaripura town shikaripura tq shivamogga dist
Read moreRepair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Repair of lake kodi of sy no 23 at nulageri village in hirekerur taluk of haveri district.
Read moreRepair of room in main govt. urdu h p school at shikaripura town shikaripura tq shivamogga dist
Repair of room in main govt. urdu h p school at shikaripura town shikaripura tq shivamogga dist
Read moreRepair of room in soppinakeri govt. urdu h p school at shikaripura town shikaripura tq shivamogga dist
Repair of room in soppinakeri govt. urdu h p school at shikaripura town shikaripura tq shivamogga dist
Read moreRepair work for the govt higher primary school of hirekasavi villagein induvalli gram panchayath of soraba taluk . cat - others
Repair work for the govt higher primary school of hirekasavi villagein induvalli gram panchayath of soraba taluk . cat - others
Read moreof your Industry type