Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper Legal,Stapler Pin,Colour Flag,Binder Clip,Black Pen,Red Pen,Blue Pen,Gum Bottle,Cello Tape,Gl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3596716 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 21, 2023 18:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2023
Expired 1159 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ankush Enterprises | - | 30-06-2023 21:50:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ARMY PRINTING PRESS | - | 29-06-2023 11:39:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASHUTOSH SALES CORP | - | 29-06-2023 12:22:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M M ENTERPRISES | - | 24-06-2023 15:01:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHESH SANTOSH RAMPAL HUF | - | 29-06-2023 13:02:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PREDAWN PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 29-06-2023 15:58:36 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY PRINTING PRESS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER LEGAL,Stapler Pin,Colour Flag,Binder Clip,Black Pen,Red Pen,Blue Pen,Gum Bottle,Cello Tape,Gl | 85110.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ASHUTOSH SALES CORP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PAPER LEGAL,Stapler Pin,Colour Flag,Binder Clip,Black Pen,Red Pen,Blue Pen,Gum Bottle,Cello Tape,Gl | 99350.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAHESH SANTOSH RAMPAL HUF | Item Categories : PAPER LEGAL,Stapler Pin,Colour Flag,Binder Clip,Black Pen,Red Pen,Blue Pen,Gum Bottle,Cello Tape,Gl | 105410.00 | L3 |