Tender Details

About Tender

🏗️ Procurement Opportunity: Bearing Housing For Steel Authority Of India Limited 🏭 Steel Authority Of India Limited (Sail), Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bearing Housing, As Per The Specifications Detailed In The Tender Document 07/363 A 4203073812. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Their Proposals By The Stipulated Deadline, Adhering To The Technical And Financial Criteria Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Bearing Housing, Sail, Steel Authority Of India Limited, Ministry Of Steel, Tender, Procurement
Particulars Details
Title
Bearing Housing, Dwn: 05.02. 07/363 A 4203073812 (022),Pin, Dwn: 005.02. 07/365 A F/Top Bracket 42030
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4855537
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 11, 2024 20:33
End Date
Expired 22/04/2024

Expired 862 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

80844

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Narendra Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Durgapur Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A B ENGINEERING Make : A.B.ENGINEERING Model : BEARING HOUSING,DWN:05.02.07/363A Title : BEARING HOUSING, DWN: 05.02. 07/363A 22-04-2024 10:37:44 MSE Qualified
2 CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : BEARING HOUSING Title : BEARING HOUSING 22-04-2024 13:34:07 MSE Qualified
3 KUMAR ENTERPRISE Make : NA Model : BEARING HOUSING, PIN Title : BEARING HOUSING, DWN: 05.02. 07/363A, PIN, DWN: 005.02. 07/365A F/TOP BRACKET- 4203073812 22-04-2024 12:09:59 MSE Qualified
4 SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : BEARING HOUSING, DWN: 05.02. 07/363A Title : BEARING HOUSING, DWN: 05.02. 07/363A-4203073812 22-04-2024 13:09:28 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAMANTA METAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING, DWN: 05.02. 07/363A-4203073812 (022),PIN, DWN: 005.02. 07/365A F/TOP BRACKET-42030 68511.86 L1
2 KUMAR ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING, DWN: 05.02. 07/363A-4203073812 (022),PIN, DWN: 005.02. 07/365A F/TOP BRACKET-42030 82360.00 L2
3 CHHAYA ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING, DWN: 05.02. 07/363A-4203073812 (022),PIN, DWN: 005.02. 07/365A F/TOP BRACKET-42030 85593.22 L3
4 A B ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BEARING HOUSING, DWN: 05.02. 07/363A-4203073812 (022),PIN, DWN: 005.02. 07/365A F/TOP BRACKET-42030 91322.03 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BEARING HOUSING, DWN: 05.02. 07/363A-4203073812 1 ₹ 70540.000
PIN, DWN: 005.02. 07/365A F/TOP BRACKET- 4203073812 8 ₹ 10304.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise