Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bolt M10 6 G X25.88. 38 Xc. 016 As Per Gost 7798 70.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4421900 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 02, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/01/2024
Expired 963 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : BOLT M10-6G X25.88. 38XC. 016 AS PER GOST 7798-70 Title : BOLT M10-6G X25.88. 38XC. 016 AS PER GOST 7798-70 | 05-02-2024 12:59:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | HEERA ENGINEERING | Make : OEM Model : GOST 7798-70 Title : BOLT M10-6G X25.88. 38XC. 016 | 11-01-2024 16:19:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVR Model : BOLT M10-6G X25.88. 38XC. 016 AS PER GOST 7798-70. Title : BOLT M10-6G X25.88. 38XC. 016 AS PER GOST 7798-70. | 05-02-2024 13:51:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | VIKAS UDYOG | Make : VIKAS UDYOG Model : BOLT M10-6G X25.88. 38XC. 016 AS PER GOST 7798-70. Title : BOLT M10-6G X25.88. 38XC. 016 AS PER GOST 7798-70. ( Q3) | 01-02-2024 16:00:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R STEEL CORPORATION | Item Categories : BOLT M10-6G X25.88. 38XC. 016 AS PER GOST 7798-70. | 13825.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S.V.R ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT M10-6G X25.88. 38XC. 016 AS PER GOST 7798-70. | 27871.20 | L2 |
| 3 | VIKAS UDYOG (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT M10-6G X25.88. 38XC. 016 AS PER GOST 7798-70. | 40258.40 | L3 |
| 4 | HEERA ENGINEERING (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BOLT M10-6G X25.88. 38XC. 016 AS PER GOST 7798-70. | 64701.00 | L4 |