Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve, B/Fly, Ci, 100 Mm, Flangless (Pr No 4203072340),Valve, B/Fly, Cs, 6 In (Pr No 4203072340)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4215529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 16, 2023 17:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SEALMECH VALVES
Contract Value
42090
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Vivek Barik
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACTIVE FLOW CONTROLS | Make : AFC Model : AFC-100MM-CISGILOBFV Title : 100MM CI SGI HAND LEVER OPERATED BUTTERFLY VALVE | 20-11-2023 13:23:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AGS VALVES PVT LTD | Make : AGS Model : CI Butterfly Valve Title : CI Butterfly Valve | 25-11-2023 14:37:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASTEN CONTROLS LLP | Make : Asten Model : ABFV Title : Manual Butterfly valve | 25-11-2023 15:00:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CRAWLEY & RAY (FOUNDERS & ENGINEERS) PVT LTD | Make : Crawley & Ray Model : CRBFVSL100 Title : Wafer Design Butterfly Valve Flangeless | 21-11-2023 09:48:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-WBTFV-CF8-150#-03" Title : Hi Performance Butterfly Valve, Pneumatic Actuation, 3" , SS304, Wafer Type | 25-11-2023 17:51:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Flowjet Model : Butterfly Valve Title : Butterfly Valve | 27-11-2023 11:40:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY | Make : FVMC Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE | 27-11-2023 11:20:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : BFV/V-200MM: COMPLETE ASSY Title : BFV/V-200MM: COMPLETE ASSY | 18-11-2023 17:57:01 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | HAWA VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HAWA Model : GEM/2023/B/4215529 Title : Butterfly Valve | 27-11-2023 17:25:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | KOLEY VALVES CORPORATION | Make : KOLEY Model : CI WAFER BUTTERFLY VALVE 150MM Title : CI WAFER BUTTERFLY VALVE | 16-11-2023 16:46:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : BUTTERFLY VALVE 100 MM Title : 100 MM BUTTERFLY VALVE | 25-11-2023 16:52:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Panja Valve Mfg Co | Make : PANJA Model : BFV Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE | 26-11-2023 16:15:25 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | PASCAL HYDRAULICS | Make : Pascal Hydraulics Model : PH- Butterfly valve Title : Butterfly Valve 100 mm flangeless wafer | 24-11-2023 12:52:23 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | QASWA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : QASWA Model : Qas-19-23-650 Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE, CONCENTRIC | 20-11-2023 18:24:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | SEALMECH VALVES | Make : SEALMECH Model : CAST IRON BUTTERFLY VALVE WAFER TYPE PN 1.6 100MM Title : VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS | 24-11-2023 11:39:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 16 | TUTU ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE & M/S SWARAN PHARMA AGENCY | Make : BRANDED Model : SG IRON IS:1865 W/NYLON COATING MOC, SPINDLE/SHA Title : SG IRON IS: 1865 W/NYLON COATING MOC, SPINDLE/SHAFT/STEM: STAINLESS STEEL/IS: 6603 VALVE | 26-11-2023 18:02:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 17 | VALVTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLOWSERVE AUDCO Model : IBF2JS Title : BUTTERFLY VALVE | 24-11-2023 12:34:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SEALMECH VALVES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS (PR no 4203072340),VALVE, B/FLY, CS, 6IN (PR no 4203072340) | 35669.49 | L1 |
| 2 | ACTIVE FLOW CONTROLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS (PR no 4203072340),VALVE, B/FLY, CS, 6IN (PR no 4203072340) | 37858.48 | L2 |
| 3 | CRAWLEY & RAY (FOUNDERS & ENGINEERS) PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS (PR no 4203072340),VALVE, B/FLY, CS, 6IN (PR no 4203072340) | 38628.81 | L3 |
| 4 | FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS (PR no 4203072340),VALVE, B/FLY, CS, 6IN (PR no 4203072340) | 65150.00 | L4 |
| 5 | TUTU ENGINEERING ENTERPRISE & M/S SWARAN PHARMA AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS (PR no 4203072340),VALVE, B/FLY, CS, 6IN (PR no 4203072340) | 79548.17 | L5 |
| 6 | FLOWJET VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS (PR no 4203072340),VALVE, B/FLY, CS, 6IN (PR no 4203072340) | 84889.83 | L6 |
| 7 | AGS VALVES PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS (PR no 4203072340),VALVE, B/FLY, CS, 6IN (PR no 4203072340) | 86488.98 | L7 |
| 8 | ASTEN CONTROLS LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS (PR no 4203072340),VALVE, B/FLY, CS, 6IN (PR no 4203072340) | 91417.63 | L8 |
| 9 | VALVTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS (PR no 4203072340),VALVE, B/FLY, CS, 6IN (PR no 4203072340) | 102279.66 | L9 |
| 10 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS (PR no 4203072340),VALVE, B/FLY, CS, 6IN (PR no 4203072340) | 108078.81 | L10 |
| 11 | QASWA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS (PR no 4203072340),VALVE, B/FLY, CS, 6IN (PR no 4203072340) | 121599.15 | L11 |
| 12 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS (PR no 4203072340),VALVE, B/FLY, CS, 6IN (PR no 4203072340) | 176771.19 | L12 |
| 13 | KOLEY VALVES CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS (PR no 4203072340),VALVE, B/FLY, CS, 6IN (PR no 4203072340) | 177033.90 | L13 |
| 14 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS (PR no 4203072340),VALVE, B/FLY, CS, 6IN (PR no 4203072340) | 463194.92 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE, B/FLY, CI, 100MM, FLANGLESS | SEALMECH | CAST IRON BUTTERFLY VALVE WAFER TYPE PN 1.6 100MM | 14 | ₹ 16800.000 |
| VALVE, B/FLY, CS, 6IN | SEALMECH | CARBON STEEL BUTTERFLY VALVE WAFER TYPE PN 1.6 150 | 9 | ₹ 25290.000 |