Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Recessed Mounting Led Indoor Fixture For 36 Watt
Description
Organisation Materials | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3903525
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 02, 2023 22:12
End Date
Expired 26/09/2023

Expired 1072 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

148640

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Naneeta Priyadarshini
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Materials
Organisation: National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 asha Industries Make : ASCENTECH Model : AT_RL_36 Title : ASCENTECH LED RECESSED LIGHT 36W 26-09-2023 09:55:48 N/A Disqualified
2 AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LEDGEAR Model : RECESSED MOUNTING LED INDOOR FIXTURE FOR 36 WATT Title : RECESSED MOUNTING LED INDOOR FIXTURE FOR 36 WATT 23-09-2023 12:23:49 MSE Qualified
3 GAURAV HEAVY ENGINEERING (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Branded Crompton/Surya/Syska/Bajaj/Havells/Luker Model : ALL PANEL SURFACE RECESS TYPE Title : ALL PANEL SURFACE RECESS TYPE 25-09-2023 22:27:26 N/A Disqualified
4 GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GLYNC Model : GLYNC-CAL036 Title : GLYNC LED RECESSED LUMINAIRE LIGHT, 36W, (2x2) , 6000K 25-09-2023 12:43:12 MSE Qualified
5 JUPITER ENGINEERS Make : EVEREADY Model : LEDPLB036I6-03NS Title : MASTERLITE EXECUTIVE NS 25-09-2023 23:43:13 N/A Qualified
6 LEDURE LIGHTINGS LIMITED Make : LEDURE Model : 36W 2x2 Recessed Luminaire-2Yrs Title : 36W 2x2 Recessed Luminaire-2Yrs 26-09-2023 09:44:34 N/A Disqualified
7 VENTURE LIGHTING INDIA LIMITED Make : VENTURE Model : VLC1305 Title : RECESSED MOUNTING LED INDOOR FIXTURE FOR 36 WATT 20-09-2023 17:08:34 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AUREOLE ELECTRICALS AND ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RECESSED MOUNTING LED INDOOR FIXTURE FOR 36 WATT 148640.00 L1
2 JUPITER ENGINEERS Item Categories : RECESSED MOUNTING LED INDOOR FIXTURE FOR 36 WATT 180000.00 L2
3 GLYNC TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : RECESSED MOUNTING LED INDOOR FIXTURE FOR 36 WATT 181120.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
RECESSED MOUNTING LED INDOOR FIXTURE FOR 36 WATT LEDGEAR RECESSED MOUNTING LED INDOOR FIXTURE FOR 36 WATT 160 ₹ 148640.000