Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cgi Sheet 10 X 3,Iron Pipe 3 X 3,Squire Pipe 20 Ft,J Hooks,Welding Rod,Nut Bolt
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4517231
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 22, 2024 01:07
End Date
Expired 31/01/2024

Expired 947 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Al Qalam Stationers - 23-01-2024 14:05:54 N/A Qualified
2 CHINAR ENTERPRISES - 23-01-2024 13:47:47 MSE Qualified
3 M/S NISHAT BUILDERS - 26-01-2024 22:44:36 MSE Disqualified
4 Romaan Enterprises - 23-01-2024 13:31:42 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Romaan Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CGI Sheet 10 x 3,Iron Pipe 3 x 3,Squire Pipe 20 Ft,J Hooks,Welding Rod,Nut Bolt 85000.00 L1
2 Al Qalam Stationers Item Categories : CGI Sheet 10 x 3,Iron Pipe 3 x 3,Squire Pipe 20 Ft,J Hooks,Welding Rod,Nut Bolt 87675.00 L2
3 CHINAR ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CGI Sheet 10 x 3,Iron Pipe 3 x 3,Squire Pipe 20 Ft,J Hooks,Welding Rod,Nut Bolt 89975.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise