Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
📡 Procurement Opportunity: Antenna Mounting Bracket And Adapter Cable 📡 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Antenna Mounting Brackets And Adapter Cables For Gps/Glonass Systems. 🛰️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 27, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Procurement Will Be Subject To The Evaluation Criteria Set Forth By The Ministry. Keywords: Antenna Mounting Bracket, Adapter Cable, Gps/Glonass, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Antenna (Gps/ Glonass) Mounting Bracket, Adapter Cable For Chassis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5017451 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 20:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Hqids
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIGNUS COMMUNICATIONS | Make : Tallysman Model : TW3742 Title : GPS Antenna | 23-06-2024 09:34:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | CONVERGENT TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Tallysman Model : Antenna, Mounting Bracket Title : Antenna, Mounting Bracket | 04-07-2024 10:22:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | ESS STAR TECH | Make : Tallysman Model : TW3742 Title : GPS Antenna | 23-06-2024 16:40:14 | N/A | Disqualified |