Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coir Matting Red Power Loom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4158005 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 01, 2023 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/11/2023
Expired 1019 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COCCO ORIGIN PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cocco Origin Model : COIR MATTINGS RED POWER LOOM Title : RED POWER LOOM COIR MATTINGS | 22-11-2023 13:11:34 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KALPASHREE FIBRES | Make : Kalpashree Fibres Model : COIR MATTING RED POWER LOOM Title : COIR MATTING RED POWER LOOM | 04-11-2023 12:39:18 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KANGAYAM COIR CLUSTER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : COIR MATTING RED POWER LOOM Model : COIR MATTING RED POWER LOOM Title : COIR MATTING RED POWER LOOM | 20-11-2023 18:59:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | RABITHA INDUSTRIES | Make : RABITHA Model : POWERLOOM 4FT Title : RED COLOUR POWERLOOM COIR CARPET 4FT X 50 MTR | 22-11-2023 13:47:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KANGAYAM COIR CLUSTER PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COIR MATTING RED POWER LOOM | 168000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RABITHA INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : COIR MATTING RED POWER LOOM | 199000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | COCCO ORIGIN PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : COIR MATTING RED POWER LOOM | 246000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KALPASHREE FIBRES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : COIR MATTING RED POWER LOOM | 320000.00 | L4 |
Biometric
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 250 nos. of face biometric devices
Read moreImprovements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Improvements of office building located at office complex in ambikanagar
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreProviding rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Providing rest room to contractor female workers working around auxiliary buildings near time office and improvement works to steel silo at rtps
Read moreRepair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Repair/arresting water leakage in penstock filling pipeline of unit-1 & 2 at kodasalli power house
Read moreConstruction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Construction of scrap yard for main store at ytps.
Read moreRefilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Refilling and servicing of fire extinguishers on annual maintenance contract at shiva hes for a period of one year (extendable by one more year on satisfactory service).
Read moreMaintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Maintenance of occupational health centre (ohc) at ytps for a period of two years and further extendable by one more year subject to satisfactory performance of the agency
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreof your Industry type