Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Accelerator Cable,Cabin Mirror,Right Mirror,Left Mirror,Door Lock Rh,Door Lock Lh,Self Starter,Fan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5284838 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 00:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 08-09-2024 21:11:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 08-09-2024 20:59:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 08-09-2024 21:18:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moni Enterprises(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACCELERATOR CABLE,CABIN MIRROR,RIGHT MIRROR,LEFT MIRROR,DOOR LOCK RH,DOOR LOCK LH,SELF STARTER,FAN | 147117.92 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACCELERATOR CABLE,CABIN MIRROR,RIGHT MIRROR,LEFT MIRROR,DOOR LOCK RH,DOOR LOCK LH,SELF STARTER,FAN | 148727.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Traders (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ACCELERATOR CABLE,CABIN MIRROR,RIGHT MIRROR,LEFT MIRROR,DOOR LOCK RH,DOOR LOCK LH,SELF STARTER,FAN | 150279.00 | L3 |