Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Vfd Drive Model A1000 Cimr Ad4 A0031 Fma For 11 Kw/15 Hp. Make: Yaskawa
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5427384
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date September 23, 2024 20:28
End Date
Expired 14/10/2024

Expired 689 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADS TECHNOLOGIES Make : Darwin Motion Model : DR500/500L-02A-015G/018P-3B Title : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 26-09-2024 10:49:15 MSE Qualified
2 ALPHA AUTOMATION Make : YASKAWA Model : CIMR-AD4A0031FMA Title : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 11-10-2024 16:23:42 N/A Qualified
3 ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION Make : ANGEL Model : AII-3 Title : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 14-10-2024 11:29:21 MSE Qualified
4 EASTRO CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : YASKAWA Model : AD4A0031FMA Title : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 14-10-2024 11:08:41 N/A Qualified
5 G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES Make : YASKAWA Model : MODEL NO. CIMR-AD4A0031FMA Title : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 02-10-2024 17:02:42 N/A Qualified
6 HIMNISH LIMITED Make : YASKAWA Model : A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP Title : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 11-10-2024 14:10:29 MSE Qualified
7 HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING COMPANY Make : YASKAWA Model : CIMR-AD4A0031FMA Title : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 05-10-2024 09:42:51 N/A Qualified
8 M/S Optmech enterprises Make : na Model : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW Title : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 14-10-2024 10:47:34 N/A Qualified
9 RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : yASKAWA Model : CIMR-AD4A0031FMA Title : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 14-10-2024 08:38:44 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ANGEL INDUSTRIAL INSTRUMENTATION(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 67260.00 L1
2 G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES Item Categories : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 99800.00 L2
3 RED ALPHA MECHATRONICS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 110672.20 L3
4 HINDUSTHAN ENGINEERING COMPANY Item Categories : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 119542.00 L4
5 M/S Optmech enterprises Item Categories : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 135000.00 L5
6 ADS TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category: ) Item Categories : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 142544.00 L6
7 ALPHA AUTOMATION Item Categories : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 149246.00 L7
8 HIMNISH LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 158002.00 L8
9 EASTRO CONTROL SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : VFD DRIVE MODEL - A1000 CIMR- AD4A0031FMA FOR 11KW/15HP. MAKE: YASKAWA 161874.00 L9
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise