Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Providing And Fixing 650 Mm Of S. S. 304 Golden Mirror Finish Letters As Per Specification Attached
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Housing and Environment Department Madhya Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4458100 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SIGNTECH INDIA
Contract Value
331300
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ajay Shrivastava
Department:
Housing And Environment Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation:
Capital Project Administration Bhopal
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIGNTECH INDIA | Make : SIGNTECH Model : 06 Title : PROVIDING AND FIXING 650 MM OF S. S. 304 GOLDEN MIRROR FINISH LETTERS AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | 16-01-2024 15:55:18 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TECHNO SIGN | Make : TECHNOSIGN Model : TECHNOSIG-99 Title : PROVIDING AND FIXING 650 MM OF S. S. 304 GOLDEN MIRROR FINISH LETTERS AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | 16-01-2024 15:58:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Traffic safety solution | Make : TRAFFIC SAFETY Model : TRAFFIC SAFETY Title : PROVIDING AND FIXING 650 MM OF S. S. 304 GOLDEN MIRROR FINISH LETTERS AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | 16-01-2024 16:07:32 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIGNTECH INDIA( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : PROVIDING AND FIXING 650 MM OF S. S. 304 GOLDEN MIRROR FINISH LETTERS AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | 331300.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO SIGN( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : PROVIDING AND FIXING 650 MM OF S. S. 304 GOLDEN MIRROR FINISH LETTERS AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | 345664.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Traffic safety solution( MSE Social Category: ) | Item Categories : PROVIDING AND FIXING 650 MM OF S. S. 304 GOLDEN MIRROR FINISH LETTERS AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | 360472.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROVIDING AND FIXING 650 MM OF S. S. 304 GOLDEN MIRROR FINISH LETTERS AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | SIGNTECH | 06 | 20 | ₹ 219700.000 |
| PROVINDING AND FIXING 225 MM OF S. S. 304 GOLDEN MIRROR FINISH LETTERS AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | SIGNTECH | 07 | 16 | ₹ 111600.000 |