Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Inch Nb Sch.Xs Astm A 106 Gr.B B 36.10 Be Seamless Galv.,3 Inch Nb Sch.Std Astm A 106 Gr.B B 36.1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3853953 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 20:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITEDJINDAL SAW LIMITED
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Utpal Saha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bridge And Roof Company (india) Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP | - | 08-09-2023 12:10:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOK METAL & TUBE | - | 21-09-2023 13:54:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BRIGHT STEEL CENTRE | - | 05-09-2023 19:16:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ECKHARDT STEEL AND ALLOYS | - | 05-09-2023 16:53:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | EVERGREEN SEAMLESS PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-09-2023 14:58:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | - | 21-09-2023 16:34:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | KWALITY TUBES | - | 14-09-2023 17:19:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED | - | 06-09-2023 15:31:16 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | - | 08-09-2023 12:25:04 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | SKM Engg | - | 15-09-2023 16:47:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SREEVATSA TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-09-2023 13:11:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHARASHTRA SEAMLESS LIMITED(TRANSFERRED FROM DELHI TO MAH | Item Categories : 2 inch NB SCH.XS ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV.,3 inch NB SCH.STD ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.1 | 75430925.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KWALITY TUBES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 inch NB SCH.XS ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV.,3 inch NB SCH.STD ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.1 | 90060282.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SIMPLEX METAL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : 2 inch NB SCH.XS ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV.,3 inch NB SCH.STD ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.1 | 95686593.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JINDAL SAW LIMITED | Item Categories : 2 inch NB SCH.XS ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV.,3 inch NB SCH.STD ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.1 | 98191357.48 | L4 |
| 5 | EVERGREEN SEAMLESS PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 2 inch NB SCH.XS ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV.,3 inch NB SCH.STD ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.1 | 98601780.60 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 inch NB SCH.XS ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV. | NA | BOQ Item | 168 | ₹ 171024.000 |
| 3 inch NB SCH.STD ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV. | NA | BOQ Item | 9387 | ₹ 14174370.000 |
| 4 inch NB SCH.STD ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV. | NA | BOQ Item | 7937 | ₹ 17056613.000 |
| 6 inch NB SCH.STD ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV. | NA | BOQ Item | 2723 | ₹ 10469935.000 |
| 8 inch NB SCH.STD ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV. | NA | BOQ Item | 879 | ₹ 5176431.000 |
| 10 inch NB SCH.STD ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV. | NA | BOQ Item | 700 | ₹ 5741400.000 |
| 2 inch NB SCH.XS ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV. | NA | BOQ Item | 72 | ₹ 73296.000 |
| 3 inch NB SCH.STD ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV. | NA | BOQ Item | 4023 | ₹ 6074730.000 |
| 4 inch NB SCH.STD ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV. | NA | BOQ Item | 3402 | ₹ 7310898.000 |
| 6 inch NB SCH.STD ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV. | NA | BOQ Item | 1168 | ₹ 4490960.000 |
| 8 inch NB SCH.STD ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV. | NA | BOQ Item | 376 | ₹ 2214264.000 |
| 10 inch NB SCH.STD ASTM A 106 GR.B B-36.10 BE SEAMLESS GALV. | NA | BOQ Item | 302 | ₹ 2477004.000 |