Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pump: Head: 50 M, Flow Rate: 850 Kl/Hr, Suction & Delivery Size 300 Mm X 250 Mm. Motor Type Tefcsq Ca
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5129976 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 22:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 782 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GRW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1866164
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anamika Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Associated Engineers | Make : KIRLOSKAR BROTHERS LIMITED Model : UP250/46 Title : KBL MAKE HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING PUMP | 11-07-2024 16:01:25 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | FLOWMORE LIMITED | Make : FLOWMORE Model : FLOWMORE HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING PUMP -5129976 Title : FLOWMORE HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING PUMP -5129976 | 18-07-2024 12:55:07 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | GRW PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GRW Model : GHSW 300 X 200 - 463 Title : PUMP: HEAD: 50M, FLOW RATE: 850 KL/HR, SUCTION & DELIVERY SIZE 300 MM X 250MM. MOTOR TYPE TEFCSQ CAG | 16-07-2024 11:35:29 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | JEE PUMPS LIMITED | Make : JEE PUMPS Model : JSCSP-250/460 Title : PUMP: HEAD: 50M, FLOW RATE: 850 KL/HR, SUCTION & DELIVERY SIZE 300 MM X 250MM. MOTOR TYPE TEFCSQ CAG | 11-07-2024 13:03:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | M/S KEYMECH TECHNOLOGIES | Make : KSB Model : GAMMA 250-480A GG G -CW Title : GAMMA 250-480A GG G -CW | 24-07-2024 17:10:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : LUBI Model : LHC SERIES Title : PUMP | 15-07-2024 15:53:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | PARTH ENERGY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PARTH Model : AS PER SPEC. Title : Pump: Head: 50m, Flow Rate: 850 Kl/hr, Suction & Delivery Size 300 Mm X | 24-07-2024 21:37:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SRIRAM ENGINEERING ELECTRICALS | Make : KIRLOSKAR Model : 963533960000-MOTOR-RSB-WB-FLPIIB-0-09KW Title : 963533960000-MOTOR-RSB-WB-FLPIIB-0-09KW | 19-07-2024 15:20:59 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT LTD | Make : VARAT PUMP & MACHINERY PVT. LTD. Model : VSC Title : HORIZONTAL AXIAL SPLIT CASING PUMP (WATER) | 20-07-2024 13:40:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUMP: HEAD: 50M, FLOW RATE: 850 KL/HR, SUCTION & DELIVERY SIZE 300 MM X 250MM. MOTOR TYPE TEFCSQ CAG | GRW | GHSW 300 X 200 - 463 | 1 | ₹ 916164.000 |
| HORIZONTAL SPLIT CASING PUMP: HEAD: 25M, FLOW RATE: 850 KL/HR, SUCTION & DELIVERY SIZE: 300 MM X 250 | GRW | GHSW 300 X 250 - 375 | 1 | ₹ 950000.000 |