Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Opportunity: Limited Height Subway (Lhsw) Installation 🛤️ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids For The Provision Of A Limited Height Subway (Lhsw) At L Xings No 2 C On The Mashrakh Rajapatti Section, Between Km 42/600, Gorakhpur. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 07, 2024, 2:30 Pm The Tender Fee Is Non Refundable And Amounts To Inr 474,000. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Project Execution Timelines, In Accordance With The Tender Document's Guidelines. Keywords: Limited Height Subway, Lhsw, Railway Infrastructure, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Gorakhpur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Provision Of Limited Height Subway (Lhsw) At L Xings No 2 C At Km 42/600 Between Mashrakh Rajapatti Section.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75033001 |
|
Reference Number |
NER-BSB-2024-33 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.74 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Gorakhpur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/75033001/viewNitPdf_4564907.pdf |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 20:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of limited height subway (lhsw) 2.5 mtr. height between bhatni-peokol.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of limited height subway (lhsw) at l-xings no 01 ( closed) at km 2/5-6 between chilkahar- phephna section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of limited height subway (lhsw) at l-xings no 15c at km 20/167 between paterhi- marhaura in chhapra kacheri - thawe section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of limited height subway (lhsw) at l-xings no. 11c at km 17/4-5 between aunrihar (arj) - jaunpur(jnu) section (total = 1 nos).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of limited height subway (lhsw) at l-xings no. 11c at km 17/4-5 between aunrihar(arj) - jaunpur(jnu) section and l-xings no. 6c at km 11/7-8 between salempur(sru)-barhaj bazar(bhj) section. (total = 2 nos)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of limited height subway (lhsw) at near chakia village in kaptanganj section (total = 01 no)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of limited height subway (lhsw) at near chakia village in kaptanganj section (total = 01 no)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of limited height subway (lhsw) at l-xing no. 144 at km 478/360 between gauribazar-chaurichaura & l-xing no. 151 at km 488/280 between sardarnagar-kushmi (total = 02 nos.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of lhsw at tresspassing location in village purushotampur at km 56/8-9 between muftiganj - jaunpur section. provision of limited height subway (lhsw) in between electric pole no. 16/19 and 16/22 in aunrihar - kerakat - jaunpur section. provision of limited height sub way near by pole no. 241/1 between kachhawa road - katka station. (total 3 -nos.) .
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of limited height subway (lhsw) at l-xing no. 136 at km 465/713 between baitalpur-gauri bazar and l-xing no. 141 at km 472/522 between gauri bazar-chaurichaura (total = 02 nos.)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type