Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Angle Grinder 4 Inch Bosch,Hand Drill Machine Both Normal And Hammering Bosch 10 Mm,Single Phase W
Description
Organisation Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3777903
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 07, 2023 17:25
End Date
Expired 26/08/2023

Expired 1106 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DAMAN INTERNATIONAL

Contract Value

1004550

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Jayanta Kumar Das
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals
Organisation: Central Institute Of Plastics Engineering And Technology (cipet)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 alico industrial enterprise - 17-08-2023 16:27:17 MII Qualified
2 Ark Safety Tools - 18-08-2023 00:15:44 MII MSE Qualified
3 DAMAN INTERNATIONAL - 25-08-2023 21:59:36 MII Qualified
4 geetarani enterprises - 24-08-2023 16:46:35 MII MSE Qualified
5 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIES (REGD.) - 17-08-2023 21:10:48 MII Qualified
6 M N ELECTRICALS AND MACHINERY - 26-08-2023 01:30:48 N/A Disqualified
7 M/s Technical Solutions - 07-08-2023 16:01:53 N/A Disqualified
8 MECHATRONICS CORPORATION - 18-08-2023 10:23:50 MSE Disqualified
9 SAI ENTERPRISES - 17-08-2023 16:59:59 N/A Disqualified
10 SHRI ANIRUDDHA ENTERPRISES - 18-08-2023 10:46:09 MSE Disqualified
11 TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION - 18-08-2023 11:36:57 MII MSE Qualified
12 UNIQUE EDGE CUTTING TOOLS PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-08-2023 22:48:26 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DAMAN INTERNATIONAL(MII) Item Categories : Angle Grinder 4 inch-Bosch,Hand Drill Machine-Both Normal And Hammering-Bosch- 10 MM,Single Phase W 1004550.00 L1
2 alico industrial enterprise (MII) Item Categories : Angle Grinder 4 inch-Bosch,Hand Drill Machine-Both Normal And Hammering-Bosch- 10 MM,Single Phase W 1079010.00 L2
3 TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Angle Grinder 4 inch-Bosch,Hand Drill Machine-Both Normal And Hammering-Bosch- 10 MM,Single Phase W 1233120.00 L3
4 geetarani enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Angle Grinder 4 inch-Bosch,Hand Drill Machine-Both Normal And Hammering-Bosch- 10 MM,Single Phase W 1448190.00 L4
5 Ark Safety Tools (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Angle Grinder 4 inch-Bosch,Hand Drill Machine-Both Normal And Hammering-Bosch- 10 MM,Single Phase W 1527339.90 L5
6 LAKSHMI INDUSTRIES (REGD.) (MII) Item Categories : Angle Grinder 4 inch-Bosch,Hand Drill Machine-Both Normal And Hammering-Bosch- 10 MM,Single Phase W 1593960.00 L6

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Angle Grinder 4 inch-Bosch NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 69390.000
Hand Drill Machine-Both Normal And Hammering-Bosch- 10 MM NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 64770.000
Single Phase Welding Machine-Great Yuva NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 198240.000
Bench Vice 4 inch NETCO MAKE NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 89910.000
Welding Helmet NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 13650.000
Hand Screen, NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 7590.000
Welding Goggle NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 5550.000
Hand Gloves NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 7140.000
Chipping Hammer NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 4770.000
Pipe Wrench 40 inch TAPARIA 1276 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 33780.000
Pipe Wrench 18 inch TAPARIA 1275 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 18570.000
Sly Wrench 12 inch TAPARIA 1173-12 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 13020.000
Pipe Threading Ratchet Handle Dia Set -.5 inch, .75 inch ,1 inch Netco NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 79920.000
Flat File 12 inch Rough TAPARIA NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 7140.000
Flat File 12 inch Smooth TAPARIA NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 11790.000
Sprit Level 12 inchMAGNETIC TAPARIA P.NO. SLM 1012 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 10080.000
Chisel Octagonal 150x16-102 TAPARIA NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 2940.000
Chisel Flat 6 inch- 1046 Taparia NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 3390.000
Steel Rule 12 inch NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 1890.000
Steel Tape 5 Mtr FREEMANS NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 3000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise